Spy Kids

5.817
  • Genre:Action, Adventure, Comedy
  • Production:Troublemaker Studios
  • Released:2001-03-18
  • IMDB:tt0227538
Carmen and Juni think their parents are boring. Little do they know that in their day, Gregorio and Ingrid Cortez were the top secret agents from their respective countries. They gave up that life to raise their children. Now, the disappearances of several of their old colleagues forces the Cortez' return from retirement. What they didn't count on was Carmen and Juni joining the "family business."
198

The average number of peers we find downloading Spy Kids last week.

16 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Spy Kids among all movies.

-73 %

Audience ratings of Spy Kids is higher than -73 % of all movies

89 %

Box-office revenue of Spy Kids is higher than 89 % of all movies

25

Number of torrents found for Spy Kids

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

All 5 Spy Kids Movies, Ranked From Worst To Best  AOL.com

‘Spy Kids’ Actor Alexa PenaVega Shares Heartbreak After Deaths of Fellow Child Stars Hayden Panettiere, Michelle Trachtenberg and Daveigh Chase: ‘Hug Your People Close Today’  Variety

'Spy Kids' Director Believes Movie Did Well Due to One Main Reason (Exclusive)  People.com

Q&A: Texas Film Awards honors local film scene, Spy Kids, pioneers of Texas film  The Daily Texan

The 2026 Texas Film Awards honor ‘Spy Kids,’ Sydney Chandler, Julian Schnabel and Sonny Carl Davis  Texas Standard

‘Spy Kids’ celebrates 25 years in Austin, bringing generations of fans back to the Paramount Theatre  KVUE

"Buckle Up": Alexa PenaVega Just Revealed An Unexpected 'Spy Kids' Reboot Update  Yahoo

Robert Rodriguez recalls how George Clooney filmed his ‘Spy Kids’ cameo in pajamas  Gold Derby

Spy Kids actor shares truth about co-stars 25 years after film’s debut  The Independent

How Alexa PenaVega and Daryl Sabara’s Kids Really Feel About Spy Kids  E! News

'Spy Kids' Director Robert Rodriguez Reveals His Casting Secret for Child Actors (Exclusive)  People.com

'Spy Kids' celebrates 25th anniversary at The Paramount Theatre  KVUE

A Sweet SPY KIDS Reunion: ‘Brother and Sister Forever’  Movieguide

'Spy Kids' Director Robert Rodriguez Shares Inspiration Behind Thumb Thumb Characters (Exclusive)  People.com

'Spy Kids' Stars Reunite 25 Years Later—and Say They’re ‘Brother and Sister Forever' (Exclusive)  parade.com

Free movies in the park series to kick off June 5  Fayetteville Flyer

Paramount Announces Summer Classic Film Series Kickoff and Spy Kids Anniversary Screening  The Austin Chronicle

‘Spy Kids’ Actor Alexa PenaVega Shares Heartbreak After Deaths of Fellow Child Stars Hayden Panettiere, Michelle Trachtenberg and Daveigh Chase: ‘Hug Your People Close Today’  IMDb

SPY KIDS Alum Lands Leading Role in COCOMELON: THE MOVIE  Movieguide

Alexa PenaVega Admits Her Children 'Didn't Like' Spy Kids for a 'Really Long Time' (Exclusive)  People.com

‘Spy Kids’ celebrates 25 years in Austin  KVUE

Robert Rodriguez says Spy Kids ultimately succeeded because it was a true kids' action movie  The Express Tribune

2026 Texas Film Award Honorees: Julian Schnabel, 'Spy Kids' and More  Variety

'Spy Kids' Helmer Robert Rodriguez's First Animated Feature 'The Naughty List' Sets Up at Paramount Animation  Animation Magazine

“Spy Kids” Alum Alexa PenaVega Mourns Deaths of Fellow Child Stars Hayden Panettiere, Michelle Trachtenberg and Daveigh Chase  Yahoo

Texas Film Awards 2026 honor Julian Schnabel, ‘Spy Kids’ at 25  Austin American-Statesman

Glen Powell’s ‘Spy Kids’ roots played a shocking part in ‘The Running Man’s press tour  The Mary Sue

Texas Film Awards celebrates 25 years of Spy Kids and more in 2026  CultureMap Austin

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Rakuten TV
Chili
Starz
Canal VOD
Bbox VOD
Orange VOD
Microsoft Store
dTV
Naver Store
Ivi
Sky Store
Videobuster
Cineplex
Claro video
YouTube
Universcine
Redbox
AMC on Demand
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Blockbuster
SumoTV
Wink
Paramount Plus
Telia Play
Cinépolis KLIC
TvIgle