Hundreds of Beavers

7.3
  • Genre:Action, Adventure, Comedy
  • Production:SRH
  • Released:2024-01-26
  • IMDB:tt12818328
In the 19th century, a drunken applejack salesman must go from zero to hero and become North America's greatest fur trapper by defeating hundreds of beavers.
595

The average number of peers we find downloading Hundreds of Beavers last week.

-0 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Hundreds of Beavers among all movies.

32 %

Audience ratings of Hundreds of Beavers is higher than 32 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Hundreds of Beavers is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Hundreds of Beavers

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

ORIENTAL SNATCH: HUNDREDS OF BEAVERS' Ryland Tews Sets Final Film, Announces Retirement  ScreenAnarchy

Interview: Ryland Tews on Hundreds of Beavers, touring, and The Odyssey  The Mancunion

The 40 Best Movies on Amazon Prime Video Right Now (July 2026)  TVGuide.com

The 10 Most Fun Action Movies of All Time, Ranked  Collider

Hundreds of Beavers’ Ryland Tews sets his third and final film, Oriental Snatch  Live for Films

Hundreds of Beavers: A Review  Rockland County Times Newspaper

Oriental Snatch: Hundreds of Beavers co-creator preps his final film about D.B. Cooper’s infamous 1971 plane heist  JoBlo

Hundreds of Beavers review – Gold Rush-style spoof silent comedy fires gags at warp speed  The Guardian

Costumes, comedy and cabins: The Wisconsin roots of the critically acclaimed film 'Hundreds of Beavers'  Wisconsin Life

‘Hundreds of Beavers’ Review: Expect Thousands More  Cinema from the Spectrum

Ten Takeaways from Hundreds of Beavers ‘ Success  filmmakermagazine.com

If You See Only One Beaver Movie This Year … (Published 2024)  The New York Times

'Hundreds of Beavers' Turns the Silent Movie Wackiness Up To Eleven  Pajiba

Hundreds of Beavers movie review  Roger Ebert

'Hundreds of Beavers': How the Indie Black-and-White Movie Was Made  Variety

As ‘Hundreds of Beavers’ Crosses $1 Million at the Box Office, Here’s How It Got There  IndieWire

The Best Comedy I Watched Last Year Deserves *Way* More Attention  PureWow

Movie Review: ‘Hundreds of Beavers’ is a Wholly Original Gem  InSession Film

Hundreds of Beavers review: gnaw and order | Sight and Sound  BFI

Hundreds of Beavers is bizarre and hilarious  MacGuffin or Meaning

Local extras sought for follow-up to cult hit ‘Hundreds of Beavers’  Bristol24/7

‘Hundreds of Beavers’ Review: A Singular Live-Action Cartoon of Inspired Slapstick  Variety

When Will ‘Hundreds Of Beavers’ Be On Streaming?  UPROXX

How a slapstick movie idea about beavers went from the bar to one of 2024's biggest indie hits  AP News

10 Perfect Movies I Knew Were Masterpieces From the Opening Scene  Collider

Hundreds of Beavers — Mike Cheslik [Review]  In Review Online

What do hundreds of beavers have to do with the future of movies?  AP News

'Hundreds of Beavers' comedy comes to Madison | Screens  The Capital Times

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES