The Men Who Stare at Goats

5.969
  • Genre:Comedy, War
  • Production:Ruby Films
  • Released:2009-10-17
  • IMDB:tt1234548
A reporter in Iraq might just have the story of a lifetime when he meets Lyn Cassady, a guy who claims to be a former member of the U.S. Army's New Earth Army, a unit that employs paranormal powers in their missions.
60

The average number of peers we find downloading The Men Who Stare at Goats last week.

-9 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for The Men Who Stare at Goats among all movies.

-51 %

Audience ratings of The Men Who Stare at Goats is higher than -51 % of all movies

81 %

Box-office revenue of The Men Who Stare at Goats is higher than 81 % of all movies

80

Number of torrents found for The Men Who Stare at Goats

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Mission Mind Control in Defense of America (Published 2009)  The New York Times

DVD Review: “The Men Who Stare at Goats”  Popdose

Film review: The Men Who Stare at Goats  The Guardian

The Men Who Stare at Goats  PopMatters

The Real Documentary That Inspired The Men Who Stare At Goats  SlashFilm

Men Who Stare at Goats, The (United States/United Kingdom, 2009)  Reelviews Movie Reviews

Review: ‘Men Who Stare at Goats’ has fuzzy vision  The State Journal-Register

‘The Men Who Stare at Goats’ movie review: George Clooney in a deadpan comedy  The Prague Reporter

Men Who Stare at Goats Author Jon Ronson  Time Magazine

The Men Who Stare At Goats  Cinemalogue

The Men Who Stare at Goats – DVD Review  Inside Pulse

George Clooney Is a Psychic Jedi and Jeff Bridges Channels ‘The Dude’ in This Military Mind-Control Satire  Collider

The Men Who Stare At Goats review  ScreenAnarchy

Review: The Men Who Stare at Goats  Slant Magazine

The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009) - Photos  IMDb

The Men Who Stare at Goats  Seven Days Vermont

My First Earth Battalion comes to life in The Men Who Stare at Goats  The Guardian

The Men Who Stare at Goats: blink and you'll mistake it for reality | Digested Watch  The Guardian

The Men Who Stare At Goats Review  empireonline.com

The Men Who Stare at Goats  Entertainment Weekly

The Weirdest Sci-Fi Movie on HBO Max Reveals an Even Stranger True Story  Inverse

Casting Ewan McGregor Could Have Made Things Awkward For The Men Who Stare At Goats  SlashFilm

You need to watch Ewan McGregor's best comedy before it leaves Netflix next week  Inverse

Scene from 'The Men Who Stare at Goats'  WSJ

The Men Who Stare at Goats  Variety

Movie lines - The Men Who Stare at Goats - SanBenito.com | Hollister, San Juan Bautista, CA  SanBenito.com

Blu-ray review: The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009)  addictedtomedia.net

Review: 'The Men Who Stare at Goats'  The Christian Science Monitor

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Rakuten TV
Chili
Starz
Canal VOD
Bbox VOD
Orange VOD
Microsoft Store
Sky Store
Videobuster
Cineplex
Pantaflix
MagentaTV
YouTube
VOD Poland
AMC on Demand
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Blockbuster
SumoTV
Fetch TV
Paramount Plus
Elisa Viihde
Telia Play