Sketch Artist

5.319
  • Genre:Crime, Drama, Mystery
  • Production:Showtime Networks
  • Released:1992-04-26
  • IMDB:tt0105420
A sketch artist for the police helps a witness recall who she saw leaving the scene of a murder, and discovers that the person is his wife. Not willing to believe she was responsible, he resketches the pictures so they don't look like her, and he begins his own investigation of the murder.
Available on: Stream
9

The average number of peers we find downloading Sketch Artist last week.

0 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Sketch Artist among all movies.

-51 %

Audience ratings of Sketch Artist is higher than -51 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Sketch Artist is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Sketch Artist

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Disney artist's WildeHopps sketch sparks Zootopia 3 fan theories  Creative Bloq

GRAMMY-Nominated Artist Cody Fry Releases New Single 'Watch This' From Upcoming 'Sketch' Film  GodTube.com

Sketch: A Family Fantasy About Art, Fear, and Courage  Şalom Gazetesi

VIFF documentaries sketch in the history of B.C. art icons  createastir.ca

AI can’t beat my composite sketches, says record-breaking police artist  The Guardian

Students Serve as Courtroom Sketch Artists for US Air Force Trial at Law School  Syracuse University Today

Johnny Depp’s New Film Attempts a Portrait of Modigliani—But Is It Just Another Sketch?  Artnet News

Why The Sketch Artist From Haunted Mansion Looks So Familiar  looper.com

Sketch movie review & film summary  Roger Ebert

Column: For more than 40 years, sketch artist Andy Austin captured our courtrooms’ crimes and characters  Chicago Tribune

Ranveer Singh Personally Requests Sketch, Artist Delivers Stunning Result: ‘Hamza Ki Khwahish Poori Kar Di’  News18

Meet The Hunting Party Killer Roy Barber: A Police Sketch Artist with 16 Victims & Counting (EXCLUSIVE)  NBC TV Network

Watch a Sketch Artist Bring 5 MTV Movie Award Red Carpet Looks to Life  Seventeen Magazine

Documentary ‘Tyrus’ Available to Stream/View Through Nov. 12  Rafu Shimpo

Pixar art director finds inspiration for characters in her San Francisco North Beach neighborhood  CBS News

It’s Time We Accepted That Jack From Titanic Is A Crap Artist  Grazia Daily UK

Speaking for Women’s Art in “Portrait of a Lady on Fire”  The New Yorker

‘Courtroom Sketch Artist’  The New York Times

The Brush Behind the Film: How Painter Hélène Delmaire Created Our Portrait of a Lady on Fire Cover  The Criterion Collection

Documentary Review: Married artists face their twilight, “So Late So Soon”  rogersmovienation.com

The Courtroom Sketch: A Piece of History, and Art (Published 2021)  The New York Times

After Online Ridicule, Wax Museum Asks Tom Brady To Help Make His Figure Better  WBUR

Lori Loughlin's Sour Courtroom Sketch Is The Cherry On Top Of All This  Refinery29

‘Identity’ movie ending explained: How does Allen Jacob beat Haran Sankar in the end?  Lifestyle Asia Hong Kong

A Sketch Artist Animates a Fraternity of Bumblers (Published 2012)  The New York Times

This weird horror-adjacent Angel Studios release is somehow the summer's best family film  Polygon.com

Identity Review | Expensive, Expansive and Excessively Complicated  Lensmen Reviews

Identity movie review: Tovino Thomas, Trisha’s action thriller is high on style but low on substance  The Indian Express

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
YouTube
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus