The Last Showgirl

6.427
  • Genre:Drama
  • Production:Utopia
  • Released:2024-12-13
  • IMDB:tt31193791
When the glittering Las Vegas revue she has headlined for decades announces it will soon close, a glamorous showgirl must reconcile with the decisions she’s made and the community she has built as she plans her next act.
-

The average number of peers we find downloading The Last Showgirl last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

-0

Rank of total download volume for The Last Showgirl among all movies.

-14 %

Audience ratings of The Last Showgirl is higher than -14 % of all movies

52 %

Box-office revenue of The Last Showgirl is higher than 52 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for The Last Showgirl

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

New on DVD: Take in performance of 'The Last Showgirl'  Porterville Recorder

Autumn Durald Arkapaw ASC • The Last Showgirl  Cinematography World

The Last Showgirl: Pamela Anderson On What Going Makeup Free Taught Her (Exclusive) Liverpool Echo (qu2BjiQN9u)  Fathom Journal

Gia Coppola Floats Idea For ‘The Last Showgirl’ Sequel — San Sebastián  Deadline

‘The Last Showgirl’ Is Coming Out on Blu-Ray  The Good Men Project

Lionsgate To Release The Pamela Anderson Drama 'The Last Showgirl' On Blu-Ray This June  Geek Vibes Nation

Film Review: “The Last Showgirl” — The End of the Old Razzle Dazzle?  The Arts Fuse

Fans Think Taylor Swift’s New Era Was Heavily Inspired by This Beloved 2024 Movie  SheKnows

'The Last Showgirl' Review: A Poignant American Portrait of the Overlooked Vegas Working-class  Rendy Reviews

Pamela Anderson returns in "The Last Showgirl," a sublime, timely comeback in a changing world  Salon.com

THE LAST SHOWGIRL is a beautiful portrait of a woman looking back on her life  Moviejawn

Review: The Last Showgirl  Crooked Marquee

The Last Showgirl movie review  Roger Ebert

'The Last Showgirl' review: Pamela Anderson, diamond in the rough  Los Angeles Times

‘The Last Showgirl’ Review: Pamela Anderson Is Dazzling (Published 2025)  The New York Times

The Last Showgirl  TIFF - Toronto International Film Festival

Shooting on KODAK 16mm, DP Autumn Durald Arkapaw ASC depicted…  Kodak

Where to Stream ‘Showgirls’ & ‘The Last Showgirl’ Movies Amid Taylor Swift’s Album Reveal  Just Jared

‘The Last Showgirl’ Review: Pamela Anderson Gets the Role of a Lifetime in Gia Coppola’s Deep-Feeling Vegas Drama  IndieWire

The Last Showgirl review – Pamela Anderson dazzles as Vegas dancer hitting midlife  The Guardian

Routine Script, Great Performances: Pamela Anderson Leads an Amazing Cast in ‘The Last Showgirl’  Coachella Valley Independent

The Last Showgirl review – Pamela Anderson gives performance of a lifetime in rhinestone-studded tale | Drama films  The Guardian

"I Couldn't Take No For an Answer": How Gia Coppola Got Pamela Anderson to Star in The Last Showgirl  Interview Magazine

‘The Last Showgirl’ Review: Pamela Anderson Shines In Gritty Art House Drama  We Live Entertainment

Pamela Anderson ‘making room for love’ in her life as Tom Cruise romance rumors swirl: report  Page Six

“The Last Showgirl” Honors Women at Any Age: An Interview with Gia Coppola  Cherry Picks

Review: Pamela Anderson scores a triumph in ‘The Last Showgirl’  San Francisco Chronicle

‘The Last Showgirl’ Review: The Casting Is More Interesting Than the Part in Pamela Anderson’s Not-Quite-Comeback  Variety

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES