The Job Whisperer

4.333
  • Genre:Comedy, Fantasy
  • Production:Conspiração Filmes
  • Released:2024-04-18
  • IMDB:tt27693963
At 45 years old, architect Ulisses—feeling lost in his career and unconvinced of his talents—visits a "vocational coach" who promises to find his true vocation. After drinking a suspicious tea in the coach’s crazy ritual, Ulisses blacks out and awakes to find his belongings stolen. Mysteriously, Ulisses also comes away with a strange power: the ability to see people's true vocations by just touching them. Will Ulisses be able to handle his new gift?
Available on:
-

The average number of peers we find downloading The Job Whisperer last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

-0

Rank of total download volume for The Job Whisperer among all movies.

-136 %

Audience ratings of The Job Whisperer is higher than -136 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of The Job Whisperer is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for The Job Whisperer

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Robert Redford: 15 Memorable Movies to Stream  The New York Times

Robert Redford: 20 Essential Movies  Rolling Stone

10 Best TV Shows About Ghosts, Ranked  TVLine

This story made Scarlett Johansson cry. It was time to keep a 28-year-old promise  SMH.com.au

Netflix's "Shark Whisperer" documentary is cold-blooded  Salon.com

Jamie Kennedy Net Worth  Celebrity Net Worth

Meet Amey René: Indie Film’s Talent Whisperer  Casting Networks

How Reece Feldman Became Hollywood Studios’ Gen Z Whisperer, One TikTok at a Time  The Hollywood Reporter

Movie Review — A horror tradition unlike any other, “Insidious: The Last Key”  rogersmovienation.com

Nicholas Evans, ‘The Horse Whisperer’ author, dies at 72  Upper Michigan's Source

'The Big Short' Editor Hank Corwin Talks About Careers in Film  Military.com

Why ‘The Sixth Sense’ was the best and worst thing that could have happened to Shyamalan: ‘Such a powerful final twist left a mark on him’  EL PAÍS English

A Guide to the Blue-Collar Killing-Machine Movies of January  Vulture

Quincy Jones’ 10 Best Scores for Film & Television  Billboard

A Whisperer Who Makes the 'Transformers' Movies Click  WSJ

31 Unforgettable Robert Redford Quotes That Will Make You Miss Him Even More  Reader's Digest

Marvin Levy, Steven Spielberg’s Publicist and an Oscar Recipient, Dies at 96  The Hollywood Reporter

Shark Diver Ocean Ramsey Speaks Out About Criticism in Netflix Doc (Exclusive)  People.com

Piaffe movie review & film summary  Roger Ebert

'Control of your destiny': Growth in state film industry brings Oklahomans back from L.A.  The Oklahoman

Movie Review: A career in fast food comes to an end, “Last Shift”  rogersmovienation.com

Movie Review: A second Civil War wears another name — “The Forever Purge”  rogersmovienation.com

Tom Cruise's Best Movies, Ranked by Rotten Tomatoes Score  MovieWeb

10 Major Movie Stars Who Appeared On The Twilight Zone  TVLine

Robert Redford movies: All 9 films as director ranked worst to best  Gold Derby

The November Man Is the Spy-Movie Equivalent of Airport Reading  Vulture

Meet the Trump-Loving Union Boss Who Thinks He Can Save Hollywood  The Hollywood Reporter

Everything You Need To Know About "Zombies 2" Star Milo Manheim  Seventeen Magazine

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES