Feeling Minnesota

5.428
  • Genre:Comedy, Crime, Drama
  • Production:Fine Line Features
  • Released:1996-09-13
  • IMDB:tt0116289
Sam Clayton's marriage to ex-stripper Freddie comes about when she's strong-armed into the match by Red, a club proprietor who once did her a favor. But Freddie falls in love with Jjaks, Sam's brother, and the pair tries to escape the situation together. It isn't long before both Sam and Red catch up with them, resulting in threats against the two of them -- although tension also starts to build between Sam and Red.
15

The average number of peers we find downloading Feeling Minnesota last week.

-11 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Feeling Minnesota among all movies.

-100 %

Audience ratings of Feeling Minnesota is higher than -100 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Feeling Minnesota is higher than 34 % of all movies

4

Number of torrents found for Feeling Minnesota

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Cameron Diaz Talks ‘Cautionary Tale’ About Fame in ‘Outcome’ (Exclusive)  extratv.com

Cameron Diaz gushes about Keanu Reeves reunion, talks 'price' of fame  USA Today

Cameron Diaz on Her Movie Reunion With Keanu Reeves, 30 Years After 'Feeling Minnesota' (Exclusive)  Entertainment Tonight

Keanu Reeves & Cameron Diaz Reflect On Reuniting For 1st Movie Together In 30 Years  Access Hollywood

Cameron Diaz quips about a secret handshake with Keanu Reeves; jokes about the actor forgetting it - ‘I w  The Times of India

Cameron Diaz reacts to Keanu Reeve's memory slip  The News International

Cameron Diaz, 53, and Keanu Reeves, 61, look ageless in new appearance  HELLO! Magazine

How Soundgarden inspired the film ‘Feeling Minnesota’ with Keanu Reeves and Cameron Diaz  Far Out Magazine

Feeling Minnesota (1996)  IMDb

The one terrible movie Keanu Reeves "didn't like it at all"  Far Out Magazine

Keanu Reeves has been in over 60 movies. Here are his 10 best and 10 worst ones of all time.  Business Insider

Feeling Minnesota | Where to Stream and Watch  Decider

Stills From the Movie "Feeling Minnesota"  Rolling Stone

Feeling Minnesota Review  empireonline.com

Cameron Diaz to Continue Her Return to Acting in New Comedy Starring Keanu Reeves and Jonah Hill  People.com

Feeling Minnesota (1996)  IMDb

Every single Cameron Diaz movie, ranked  Business Insider

Feeling Minnesota (1996)  IMDb

The 7 best Minnesota-made movies to watch while you're staying home  Star Tribune

Keanu Reeves Will Abandon the Brutal Action Persona That Made John Wick a Success for His New Movie  MovieWeb

The Best and Worst Keanu Reeves Movies, Ranked  Business Insider

‘Outcome’: 1st look at Cameron Diaz, Keanu Reeves, and Matt Bomer in the Jonah Hill-directed blackmail comedy  Gold Derby

'Jingle All The Way' turns 25: A look back at the last big Minnesota-made movie  CBS News

‘No more rom-coms’: Star of iconic movies returns after 11-year hiatus  AL.com

Cameron Diaz names her favourite movie of all time  Far Out Magazine

Keanu Reeves Movies Ranked From Worst to Best  Next Luxury

The 10 Best Keanu Reeves Movies of the 1990s, Ranked  Collider

Are Keanu Reeves' Worst Movies Still Worth Watching?  looper.com

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
Microsoft Store
YouTube
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus