A Diary for Timothy

6.8
  • Genre:Documentary, Short
  • Production:Crown Film Unit
  • Released:1945-11-01
  • IMDB:tt0139153
A narrator recounts the state of Great Britain near the end of WWII via a visual diary for the titular baby boy born in September 1944.
Available on: Stream
6

The average number of peers we find downloading A Diary for Timothy last week.

0 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for A Diary for Timothy among all movies.

24 %

Audience ratings of A Diary for Timothy is higher than 24 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of A Diary for Timothy is higher than 34 % of all movies

1

Number of torrents found for A Diary for Timothy

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Timothy J. Shriner Obituary  Journal & Courier

Timothy ‘Timmy’ Scott Murphy  State-Journal

Prosecutors to drop Harvey Weinstein’s unresolved rape charge  Salisbury Journal

Free showing of 'Shawshank Redemption' for Ohio Goes to the Movies  Mansfield News Journal

The Complete Humphrey Jennings Volume Three: A Diary for Timothy | DVD and video reviews  The Guardian

New Years Movie Rewatch Review – Bridget Jones’s Diary  RunPee

This Week In Documentary: Chimp Crazy, Not A Pretty Picture  Nonfics

Locarno Festival's 2025 Retrospective Highlights Post-War Britain  Variety

Victoria Sophia talks about ‘Eyes in the Trees’ film  Digital Journal

‘The Noel Diary’ Netflix Christmas Movie: What We Know So Far  What's on Netflix

Guess We Now Know How the 40 Days of Dating Movie Will End  Vulture

Timothy Garber Obituary (2017) - Monroeville, NJ - The Daily Journal  Legacy obituary

Dear Santa movie review & film summary  Roger Ebert

The Real Story of “The Order”  WIRED

The Noel Diary: What We Know So Far  looper.com

Timothy Kinnally Obituary (1961 - 2019) - Woodlawn, NY - The Journal News  Legacy obituary

Timothy Hargrave Obituary (2001) - Readington, NJ - Ithaca Journal  Legacy obituary

The 25 Greatest Legal Movies: Expanding the Boundaries  ABA Journal

Timothy Gustin Obituary (1969 - 2022) - Racine, WI - Racine Journal Times  Legacy obituary

Jeff Kinney, author of 'Diary of a Wimpy Kid,' talks to LI kids  Newsday

This Conservative Is Doing Just Fine, Thank You, After Getting Dumped by Trump  WSJ

At The Movies: Spencer is a diary of a woman on the edge  The Straits Times

The Biggest K-Pop Band to Top the Charts Isn’t Even Real  WSJ

Timothy Washington Obituary (1959 - 2024) - Meriden, CT - The Record-Journal  Legacy obituary

Timothy Shaw Obituary (1949 - 2020) - Westchester, NY - The Journal News  Legacy obituary

Netflix Romance 'The Noel Diary' Trailer with Justin Hartley + A Dog  FirstShowing.net

The eccentric muse behind Dave Eggers' McSweeney journal  The Guardian

Returning to his roots; Indy film producer ‘takes shelter’ in Lorain County  Morning Journal

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
YouTube
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus