Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa

7.332
  • Genre:Animation, Action, Adventure
  • Production:Square Enix
  • Released:2005-07-21
  • IMDB:tt0485323
Munich, Germany, 1923. Two years have passed since Edward Elric was dragged from his own world to ours, leaving behind his country, his friends and his younger brother, Alphonse. Stripped of his alchemical powers, he has been all this time researching rocketry together with Alphonse Heiderich, a young man who resembles his own brother, hoping to one day find a way back home. His efforts so far had proven fruitless, but after lending a hand to a troubled gipsy girl, Edward is thrown in a series of events that can wreak havoc in both worlds. Meanwhile, at his own world, Alphonse Elric ventures deeper into the mysteries of alchemy in search for a way to reunite with his older brother.
Available on: Stream
29

The average number of peers we find downloading Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa last week.

16 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa among all movies.

58 %

Audience ratings of Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa is higher than 58 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa is higher than 34 % of all movies

5

Number of torrents found for Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Ani-May 2025: Without a map, the original FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST made its own path  Moviejawn

Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa (2005) | Gallery - Photos  ČSFD.cz

Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa (2005) ⭐ 7.3 | Animation, Action, Adventure  IMDb

Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa  IMDb

Crunchyroll to Stream "Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa" Anime Film  Crunchyroll

Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa (2005) - Photos  IMDb

Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa - Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa  IMDb

Fullmetal Alchemist: How and where to watch the anime in release and chronological order  Popverse

How to watch Fullmetal Alchemist and Brotherhood in order  Radio Times

Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa Streaming: Watch & Stream Online via Amazon Prime Video  yahoo.com

FUNimation "Fullmetal Alchemist" Rights Set To Expire  Crunchyroll

Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa  Entertainment.ie

How to Watch Fullmetal Alchemist in Order  JustWatch

The Correct Order To Watch The Fullmetal Alchemist Franchise  SlashFilm

Aniplex Will Release Blu-Rays of Past Anime Movies  Siliconera

FUNimation To Release New Animated Movie "Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos"  Cartoon Brew

Square Enix Unveils Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile Trailer and Summer 2022 Release  anitrendz.net

Fullmetal Alchemist Live-Action Movie Coming  oprainfall

Funimation's Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood License to Expire in March  Anime News Network

Fullmetal Alchemist Manga Gets Live-Action Film in Winter 2017  Anime News Network

Fullmetal Alchemist, One Piece Voice Actor Ed Blaylock Passes Away  SoraNews24

Funimation's Fullmetal Alchemist Rights Expire on July 31  Anime News Network

Funimation Still Has Rights to 2003 Fullmetal Alchemist Anime Series  Anime News Network

Japanese Box Office: Top 10 Anime Movies of 2007  Anime News Network

How to Watch Fullmetal Alchemist and Brotherhood in Order (2026 Guide)  FandomWire

Interview: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Director Yasuhiro Irie  Anime Corner

The Best Shonen Anime Movie of Every Year of the 2000s  GameRant

Why Fullmetal Alchemist: Conqueror of Shamballa Had the Worst Possible Ending  Comic Book Resources

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES