Happy Ghost II

6
  • Genre:Comedy, Horror
  • Production:Cinema City Company Limited
  • Released:1985-07-18
  • IMDB:tt0089395
A high school teacher constantly has pranks played on him by the students. He becomes a ghost with magical powers, but they keep getting him in trouble with his superiors.
Available on:
5

The average number of peers we find downloading Happy Ghost II last week.

-37 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

8241410

Rank of total download volume for Happy Ghost II among all movies.

-118 %

Audience ratings of Happy Ghost II is higher than -118 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Happy Ghost II is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Happy Ghost II

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Family Frights: 38 Kid-Friendly Scary Films for Halloween  The Hollywood Reporter

Happy Gilmore 2 Is Full of Easter Eggs from the Original Movie  Netflix

The Saddest Movie Kisses Of All Time  looper.com

The best Halloween movies for kids of all ages  Time Out Worldwide

These Best "First" Scary Movies Will Turn Kids Into Horror Fans  Good Housekeeping

New Shows & Movies To Watch This Weekend: ‘Happy Gilmore 2’ on Netflix + More  Decider

Should We Be Excited About "Happy Gilmore 2?"  trillmag.com

Hollywood loves a ghost movie. These are the best ones to watch this Halloween  Bergen Record

33 Best Family Movies to Watch in October (2025)  Milwaukee With Kids

The 38 Best Halloween Movies the Whole Family Will Enjoy  The Everymom

‘Casper’ Is Weirder and Darker Than You Remember  Gizmodo

'Casper' Is 30: Facts You Never Knew About the Christina Ricci Classic  Remind Magazine

Casper the Friendly Ghost: Is it time for a sequel or a remake?  1428 Elm

54 best kids' Halloween movies to watch all spooky season  Good Housekeeping

The 22 best haunted house films of all time, ranked  Entertainment Weekly

‘Hocus Pocus 2’ succeeds because it doesn’t pit women against each other  America Magazine

Will there be a ‘Happy Gilmore 3’ movie? What we know about future ‘Happy Gilmore’ movies  Decider

‘We Have a Ghost’ Filmmaker Christopher Landon Talks His Amblin-esque Pivot, ‘Happy Death Day 3’ and ‘Freaky Death Day’  The Hollywood Reporter

Adam Sandler's 'Happy Gilmore 2' and the 7 Best New Movies Coming to Netflix in July 2025  Collider

The 24 Best ‘90s Halloween Movies to Satisfy Your Nostalgia  PureWow

20 Best Ghost Movies for Screams, Laughs, and Everything in Between  Seventeen Magazine

See the trailer for ‘Happy Gilmore 2,’ Adam Sandler’s big N.J. movie out this summer  NJ.com

[MOVIE REVIEW] Teaching Practice: Idiot Girls and School Ghost 2 (feat. Han Seon Hwa, Hong Ye Ji, Lee Yeo Reum)  (x)clusive.sg

The 15 Best Ghost Movies Of All Time, Ranked  SlashFilm

Notable 2025 Movie Anniversaries  Remind Magazine

68 Halloween movies for kids that are just the right amount of spooky  TODAY.com

‘We Have a Ghost’ Trailer – David Harbour Haunts a House in ‘Freaky’ Director’s New Movie  Bloody Disgusting

Movie review: You Bet Your Life  easternKicks.com

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
YouTube
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus