The Lucky Ones

6.385
  • Genre:Adventure, Comedy, Drama
  • Production:Roadside Attractions
  • Released:2008-09-26
  • IMDB:tt0981072
The story revolves around three soldiers — Colee, T.K. and Cheaver — who return from the Iraq War after suffering injuries and learn that life has moved on without them. They end up on an unexpected road trip across the U.S.
21

The average number of peers we find downloading The Lucky Ones last week.

50 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for The Lucky Ones among all movies.

-14 %

Audience ratings of The Lucky Ones is higher than -14 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of The Lucky Ones is higher than 34 % of all movies

14

Number of torrents found for The Lucky Ones

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

In Hulu's 'We Were the Lucky Ones,' an engrossing family drama with the Holocaust as backdrop  Los Angeles Times

Logan Lerman Honors Two Families in ‘We Were the Lucky Ones’ (Published 2024)  The New York Times

Israeli Actress Moran Ronsenblatt on that Harrowing ‘We Were the Lucky Ones’ Birth Scene  Kveller

How Hulu’s 'We Were the Lucky Ones' Compares to Georgia Hunter’s Book  ELLE

Joel Edgerton at Deauville: 'I Never Thought of Myself as Talented'  Variety

DVD Review: “The Lucky Ones”  Popdose

Ido Samuel Of ‘We Were The Lucky Ones’ On The Five Things You Need To Shine In The Entertainment…  Medium

'We Were the Lucky Ones' is a heartening story of Holocaust survival  Entertainment Weekly

We Were the Lucky Ones (2024)  Frock Flicks

Hulu Announces Spring 2024 Slate, Including Holocaust True Story Series Starring Joey King  IndieWire

Film reviews: ’The Lucky Ones,’ ’Miracle at St. Anna,’ ’Tell No One,’ ’Choke’  Macleans.ca

Author Georgia Hunter ‘Started Bawling' When Watching Logan Lerman Film We Were the Lucky Ones (Exclusive)  People.com

▶️ We Were the Lucky Ones - Official Trailer  IMDb

On the road to Vegas movie review  Roger Ebert

Hulu’s ‘We Were the Lucky Ones’ Director Thomas Kail Says ‘Fiddler’ Inspires All His Work  Kveller

'We Were the Lucky Ones': When Do New Episodes Air?  ELLE

Logan Lerman Joins Joey King In ‘We Were The Lucky Ones’ Limited Series on Hulu  Collider

‘We Were The Lucky Ones’ Author Georgia Hunter Tells an Incredible New Holocaust Tale  Kveller

Cast of Hulu's We Were The Lucky Ones Announced  MovieWeb

Stream It Or Skip It: ‘We Were The Lucky Ones’ On Hulu, About A Jewish Family Trying To Reunite After World War II  Decider

Everything to Know About Joey King, Logan Lerman and the Rest of the 'We Were the Lucky Ones' Cast  People.com

Logan Lerman To Star In Hulu’s ‘We Were The Lucky Ones’  Deadline

Where Was ‘We Were The Lucky Ones’ Filmed?  Decider

The True Story Behind Hulu's We Were The Lucky Ones, Explained  SlashFilm

Tough Marketing Calls for a Film Linked to War (Published 2008)  The New York Times

Movie review: 'The Lucky Ones'  SFGATE

Viewer Guide: "Crimes of the Heart" and "The Lucky Ones" | Blog | Reel 13  THIRTEEN - New York Public Media

'Lucky Ones' lands and Paul Simon sounds off  The Jerusalem Post

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
maxdome Store
HBO Now
Starz
Microsoft Store
Pathé Thuis
dTV
Cineplex
MagentaTV
YouTube
Meo
Redbox
wavve
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus