The Land Girls

6
  • Genre:Drama, Romance, War
  • Production:Intermedia Films
  • Released:1998-06-12
  • IMDB:tt0119494
During World War II, the organisation "The Women's Land Army" recruited women to work on British farms while the men were off to war. Three such "land girls" of different social backgrounds - quiet Stella, young hairdresser Prue, and Cambridge graduate Ag - become best friends in spite of their different backgrounds.
Available on:
-

The average number of peers we find downloading The Land Girls last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

-0

Rank of total download volume for The Land Girls among all movies.

-42 %

Audience ratings of The Land Girls is higher than -42 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of The Land Girls is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for The Land Girls

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

'For the girls': New film tells a coming-of-age story of Somali American women in Minneapolis  MPR News

Watch Halls of Montezuma  Channel 4

The Land Girls movie review & film summary  Roger Ebert

Land Girls  Eye For Film

Earth Girls Are Easy’s Cosmic Love Affair with the San Fernando Valley -  Bright Wall/Dark Room

LAND GIRLS (1998) (**)  Animation World Network

‘Land Girls,’ Series Three: Closing all of the Sorrow and Good  RissiWrites.com

The Land Girls (1998)  IMDb

Land Girls, Series One: Romance and Life on the Home Front  RissiWrites.com

The Land Girls (1998)  IMDb

The Land Girls (1998)  IMDb

Watch Tobruk  Channel 4

“To the Rescue of the Crops”  National Archives (.gov)

Earth Girls Are Easy: The Launchpad for So Many Big Careers  SYFY

David Leland, ‘Wish You Were Here’ Director, Dies at 82  The Hollywood Reporter

The Sven Squad Hits Primetime to Prove "Earth Girls Are Easy"-Tonight!  MeTV

Summer Strallen, Christine Bottomley, Jo Woodcock and Becci Gemmell Join the Women's Land Army on Land Girls  shockya.com

The Land Girls, Rachel Weisz, 1998, © Gramercy Pictures  Frock Flicks

Land Girls (2009 - 2011)  Blu-ray.com

‘Land Girls,’ Series Two: British Characters to Love & Cheer On!  RissiWrites.com

‘Land of Women’ Is Must-Watch Fun TV — Especially for Gay Trans Girls  Autostraddle

‘Earth Girls Are Easy,’ a goofy alien comedy, turns 35  Substack

What to Watch: 17 Sundance Festival Films About Farming for Your Harvest Celebration  sundance.org

Earth Girls Are Easy movie review  Roger Ebert

Land Girls: My Tiger Moth adventure  BBC

Land Girls: Trailer  ABC iview

From British Women's Land Army to war bride, Barbara Zona recalls move across the ocean  Beaver County Times

The week's best films  The Guardian

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Chili
Starz
YouTube
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus
Elisa Viihde
Telia Play