The Big Ask

5
  • Genre:Comedy, Drama
  • Production:
  • Released:2014-05-30
  • IMDB:tt2327541
The Big Ask is a dark comedy about three couples who head to the desert to help their friend heal after the death of his mother. They would do anything for him - except for the one thing he wants.
2

The average number of peers we find downloading The Big Ask last week.

-33 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for The Big Ask among all movies.

-105 %

Audience ratings of The Big Ask is higher than -105 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of The Big Ask is higher than 34 % of all movies

10

Number of torrents found for The Big Ask

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Best Movies Of All Time: The Top 100 According To 3,000 Fans  empireonline.com

'Disclosure Day': Aliens Are Among Us. Just Ask Steven Spielberg  Rolling Stone

The Big Fake review: Netflix forgery thriller feels inauthentic  Roger Ebert

Marvel Movies That Flopped at the Box Office (We Wish We Could Forget #2)  MovieWeb

[Review] The Big Ask  The Film Stage

THE BIG ASK – The Review  We Are Movie Geeks

The Big Ask movie review & film summary  Roger Ebert

Movie Review – ‘The Big Ask’  mxdwn Movies

Watch This Clip from 'The Big Ask,' Now Available on VOD  tribecafilm.com

Cinema Review: The Big Ask  Under the Radar Magazine

'Sausage Party' Star David Krumholtz Talks Playing a Tortilla, 'The Big Ask,' & Working With Heath Ledger  Bustle

Jason Ritter on His Film I Am I , Why VOD Is Important, and His Fred Savage Fan Letter  Vulture

Behind the stuffies and stand-ins used to make ‘Clifford the Big Red Dog’  befores & afters

The 11 biggest movie stars under the age of 50: Who can get movies made and butts in seats?  Decider

The Big Hit review – feelgood prison comedy as convicts do Beckett  The Guardian

Legendary actor Ned Beatty, who starred in 'Deliverance' and 'Network,' dies at 83  13newsnow.com

After 30 years, ’The Usual Suspects’ still has us asking what really happened  Substack

How Did ‘Sinners’ Get This Big? Ask This Guy.  Esquire

Suzie Lavelle ISC BSC creates an intimate picture of motherhood for…  Kodak

Zack Snyder's Star Wars Pitch: New Characters, R Rating  Variety

'Love Hurts': Former Seahawk Marshawn Lynch steps further onto the big screen  KUOW

The 36 Most Anticipated Movies of Summer 2026  Rolling Stone

The 50 Most Iconic Heist Movies, Ranked  CrimeReads

‘The Big Lebowski’ Turns 20, But Why Are People Still Obsessed with the Coen Brothers’ Super Chill Classic?  IndieWire

How 'Don't Look Up' Powerfully Exposed the Absurdity of Climate Inaction  Current Affairs.org

Nouvelle Vague director Richard Linklater: 'I've spent my adult life doing exactly what I wanted'  Big Issue

The Big Sleep: The most baffling film ever made  BBC

'The Big Lebowski' at 25: Jeff Bridges explains why he didn't 'burn some herb' to play iconic stoner The Dude  Yahoo

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
YouTube
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Fetch TV
Paramount Plus
Telia Play