Anything Goes

5.8
  • Genre:Comedy, Musical, Mystery
  • Production:Paramount Pictures
  • Released:1936-01-24
  • IMDB:tt0027302
A young man falls in love with a beautiful blonde. When he sees her being forced onto a luxury liner, he decides to follow and rescue her. However, he discovers that she is an English heiress who ran away from home and is now being returned to England. He also discovers that his boss is on the ship. To avoid discovery, he disguises himself as the gangster accomplice of a minister, who is actually a gangster on the run from the law.
Available on:
3

The average number of peers we find downloading Anything Goes last week.

50 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Anything Goes among all movies.

-111 %

Audience ratings of Anything Goes is higher than -111 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Anything Goes is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Anything Goes

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

13 Movies and Shows Where Everything Goes Wrong  Netflix

'The Wizard of the Kremlin' captures the rise of Putin — and 'anything goes' Russia  NPR

Preview of Anything Goes Starring Sutton Foster, In Theaters This March  Broadway Direct

Review: ANYTHING GOES Starring Sutton Foster Hits the Big Screen  BroadwayWorld

Kathleen Marshall Offers Sneak Preview of ANYTHING GOES in Cinemas  theatrely.com

Images in Review: Anything goes in Everything Everywhere All at Once  The Williams Record

London's Anything Goes, Starring Tony Winner Sutton Foster, Plays U.S. Cinemas Beginning March 27  Playbill

Stranger Things Goes Behind the Scenes of the Upside Down  Vulture

‘Anything Goes’ to steam into U.S. movie theaters in spring  5 EYEWITNESS NEWS

How to Watch ‘Anything Goes,’ Starring Sutton, Foster in U.S. Cinemas  Newsweek

Film Review: Anything Goes  Musical Theatre Review

‘If something goes wrong in childbirth, how will I know?’ The unflinching film about parenting with deafness  The Guardian

Sutton Foster's Anything Goes Will Tap Its Way into U.S. Movie Theaters — Watch an Exclusive Clip!  People.com

Mitzi Gaynor, movie-musical star of ‘South Pacific’ and ‘Anything Goes,’ dies at 93  Los Angeles Times

Broadway Surprise: Tony Winner Sutton Foster Will Do 12 Weeks in London in "Anything Goes" Before "The Music Man"  Showbiz411

London's Anything Goes , Starring Tony Winner Sutton Foster, Premieres on PBS May 13  Playbill

The Prince musical shows anything goes in Hollywood – bar original ideas  The Guardian

‘When There Is Magic Present, Anything Goes,’ Says ‘The Green Knight’ DP Andrew Droz Palermo  Variety

Anything ‘Goes’: Diane Keaton says her new romantic comedy is worth singing about  Boston Herald

‘Happy Patel: Khatarnak Jasoos’ review: In scattershot comedy, anything goes and little lands  Scroll.in

New Film ‘The Breadwinner’ Is Sweet -- Diabetically So  Highbrow Magazine

Muppet Movie Countdown! Anything Goes' Joel Grey Teaches the Muppets How to 'Razzle Dazzle'  Broadway Shows

‘Book of Mormon,’ ‘Anything Goes’ Top Drama Desk Awards  The Hollywood Reporter

Sundance 2024: Anything goes in the genre mashup 'Love Lies Bleeding'  National Desk

Pizza Movie  film-authority.com

Anything Goes: The Making of Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom, Part 1  nerdsonearth.com

Living on your front lawn is a bad sign movie review  Roger Ebert

The Gutter movie review & film summary  Roger Ebert

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
YouTube
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus