Code of Silence

5.895
  • Genre:Action, Crime, Drama
  • Production:Raymond Wagner Productions
  • Released:1985-05-03
  • IMDB:tt0088936
A Chicago cop is caught in the middle of a gang war while his own comrades shun him because he wants to take an irresponsible cop down.
42

The average number of peers we find downloading Code of Silence last week.

24 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Code of Silence among all movies.

-65 %

Audience ratings of Code of Silence is higher than -65 % of all movies

67 %

Box-office revenue of Code of Silence is higher than 67 % of all movies

11

Number of torrents found for Code of Silence

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

I’ll Beat It Out of You: The Story Behind the Toughest Line in ‘Code of Silence’  No Film School

Code Of Silence | The Chuck Norris film that captures a mid-1980s era of robot mania  IMDb

5 classic Chuck Norris movies to watch this weekend: From ‘Code of Silence’ to ‘Forest Warrior’  The Times of India

This 1972 classic film was ranked the best Chuck Norris movie  Houston Chronicle

How Orion Pictures Perfected the Chuck Norris Movie  Flickering Myth

Chuck Norris’ 10 best movies and where to stream them  Diario AS

Chuck Norris' Best Role Was In A Movie Clint Eastwood Passed On  SlashFilm

Code Of Silence | The Chuck Norris film that captures a mid-1980s era of robot mania  Film Stories

Remembering Chuck Norris: 5 essential movies of the action star that everyone should watch  WION

The Best Chuck Norris Movies to Watch, According to Rotten Tomatoes  Men's Journal

Best Chuck Norris Movies: Five of the late bearded one’s best  JoBlo

'Code of Silence' Actor Kieron Moore on Taking on Complex Characters  The Hollywood Reporter

Chuck Norris' Best Role Was In A Movie Clint Eastwood Passed On  IMDb

1985 Movie Reviews – Code of Silence, Gotcha, Gymkata, and Private Resort  The Nerdy

10 Best Chuck Norris Movies  No Film School

Chuck Norris' Best Movie, According To Rotten Tomatoes  SlashFilm

15 of 59  IMDb

35 of 59  IMDb

'Code of Silence' Turns 40: Everything You Didn't Know About the Chuck Norris Classic  Remind Magazine

Una Femmina – The Code of Silence  The Film Verdict

One of Chuck Norris’ Best Movies Was Supposed To Be a 'Dirty Harry' Sequel  Collider

The Best Movie You Never Saw: Code of Silence  JoBlo

Official Trailer for Itvx's 'Code of Silence' Series About a Lip-Reader  IMDb

Una Femmina – The Code of Silence  DMovies

The best Chuck Norris movies to watch, according to Rotten Tomatoes  MSN

How new narratives are breaking the mafia’s code of silence  EL PAÍS English

Movie Review | Code Of Silence (2021) film review  UK Film Review

Do You Remember Which Movies Topped the Box Office 40 Years Ago Today?  Remind Magazine

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
Microsoft Store
Pathé Thuis
YouTube
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus