The Prince

4.926
  • Genre:Action, Thriller
  • Production:EFO Films
  • Released:2014-08-22
  • IMDB:tt1085492
A family man who turns out to be a retired mob enforcer must travel across the country to find his daughter who has gone missing.
120

The average number of peers we find downloading The Prince last week.

-14 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for The Prince among all movies.

-125 %

Audience ratings of The Prince is higher than -125 % of all movies

45 %

Box-office revenue of The Prince is higher than 45 % of all movies

101

Number of torrents found for The Prince

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Chris Hemsworth in Talks for Disney's Prince Charming Movie  IMDb

Michael Jackson and Prince deserve better  48 Hills

The Prince of Egypt – Plugged In Rewind (VIDEO)  Plugged In

How Prince Jackson tried to honor his father's legacy through biopic 'Michael'  ABC News - Breaking News, Latest News and Videos

Prince Harry and Meghan Markle Developing Afghanistan War Film for Netflix  People.com

Prince Jackson attends 'Michael' premiere — even as Paris Jackson distances herself from the film  HOLA

Where To Stream ‘The Prince of Egypt’ This Passover, Or Honestly Anytime  Hey Alma

Prince Andrew, the movie? Will Hollywood OK the script?  The Times

Free Drive-in Movie Night at Ben Lomond Regional Park  Prince William Living

Prince's 'Purple Rain' Crowned Greatest Rock Movie Ever by Consequence  Yahoo

Breaking News - Great American Media Announces Regal Return of "A Prince in Paradise" Films, "A Prince in Paradise: A Royal Wedding," Starring Rhiannon Fish and Mitchell Bourke, Majestic New Chapter in Production | TheFutonCritic.com  TheFutonCritic.com

Prince Jackson Holds Back Tears Discussing Cousin’s Portrayal Late Dad Michael in New Movie  Us Weekly

Prince William Shares His Surprising Favorite Movie that George, Charlotte and Louis "Adore" Too  Marie Claire

Marilyn Monroe hated Laurence Olivier — which made for a great film  The Times

Prince William ‘Triggered’ by Report of a Movie Being Made About Ex-Prince Andrew’s Downfall (Exclusive)  Yahoo

Prince Estate Stopped Music from Being in 'Melania' Doc, Says Producer  People.com

‘Madame’ Review: A Working-Class Frenchwoman Looks After a Saudi Prince’s Mistress in This Smart and Nuanced Debut  IMDb

Prince William ‘Despises’ Potential Movie on Ex-Prince Andrew — Source  Yahoo

Michael Jackson’s son Prince reveals his takeaway watching ‘Michael’ film  Modern Ghana

Prince Harry & Meghan Markle To Develop Afghan War Movie at Netflix  AOL.com

Jake Gyllenhaal Regrets Starring In A Controversial 2010 Fantasy Movie  bgr.com

Prince Harry Netflix Movie Based on No Way Out  The Viewer's Perspective

Prince’s Estate Rejected An Offer For His Music To Appear In The Melania Trump Movie  Thought Catalog

Prince Albert actress picks up sword for new movie  paNOW

Prince William reveals his honest BAFTA watchlist: F1 shot partly in Abu Dhabi makes the cut  Gulf News

Prince Harry and Meghan Markle Are Officially Developing a Film  Marie Claire UK

Yoo Ji-tae "The Prince" is the most popular movie in his 30-year acting career.."One person is burdened" [Star Issue]  starnewskorea.com

New sci-fi horror movie was filmed in Prince George  Prince George Citizen

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Rakuten TV
Chili
Starz
Canal VOD
Bbox VOD
Filmin Plus
Microsoft Store
Viaplay
dTV
Ivi
Sky Store
Cineplex
YouTube
Redbox
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Blockbuster
Fetch TV
Paramount Plus
Elisa Viihde
Telia Play
Cinépolis KLIC