Seventh Moon

4.386
  • Genre:Horror, Thriller
  • Production:Haxan Films
  • Released:2008-09-20
  • IMDB:tt1052040
Melissa and Yul, Americans honeymooning in China, come across the exotic 'Hungry Ghost' festival. When night falls, the couple end up in a remote village, and soon realize the legend is all too real. Plunged into an ancient custom they cannot comprehend, the couple must find a way to survive the night of the Seventh Moon.
3

The average number of peers we find downloading Seventh Moon last week.

-40 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Seventh Moon among all movies.

-139 %

Audience ratings of Seventh Moon is higher than -139 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Seventh Moon is higher than 34 % of all movies

17

Number of torrents found for Seventh Moon

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Seventh Moon DVD Review  IGN

Martin Scorsese and Leonardo DiCaprio Begin Shooting Seventh Collaboration  ScreenCrush

Seventh Moon review  screenanarchy.com

The Gingold Files Amy Smart Interview  Fangoria

Movie Review: Another horror anthology — “The 100 Candles Game”  rogersmovienation.com

Blair Witch Project co-creator returns with documentary-style UFO movie  SYFY

The Seventh Annual C&I Movie Awards  Cowboys and Indians Magazine

‘Blair Witch’ turns 20: How a surprise hit horror movie made a Maryland town infamous  Chicago Tribune

8 Debut Films That Are Still Their Director's Best Movie  MovieWeb

Mission Experience Inspires Feature Film Now Streaming on Pure Flix  Adventist Review

SEVENTH SON Review  Collider

Pernicious  filmthreat.com

The Seventh Day (2021) – Movie Review  JoBlo

How to watch Killers of the Flower Moon  Yahoo Entertainment UK

'Killers of the Flower Moon' cast: Leonardo DiCaprio, Robert De Niro headline new Scorsese movie  USA Today

Ranking The Howling Movies Worst To Best  WhatCulture.com

20 Years Of Ghost House Pictures: 8 Essential Movies  Fangoria

The Wager: Martin Scorsese and Leonardo DiCaprio to Reunite for a Seventh Time  IGN

Seventh Son movie review & film summary  Roger Ebert

‘Killers Of The Flower Moon’ Goes From Limited To Full Release  ScreenCrush

‘Killers of the Flower Moon’ Trailer: Scorsese. De Niro. DiCaprio. ’Nuff Said.  ScreenCrush

Finally, New 'Killers of the Flower Moon' Images Have Arrived  Collider

All 7 Transformers movies ranked from worst to best  Bam Smack Pow

Seventh Moon Poster Rises  ComingSoon.net

SICCÎN 7 Creepy Turkish horror – Trailer and teaser!  movies & mania

Leonardo DiCaprio & Martin Scorsese Reunite For Seventh Movie  ScreenRant

Every Martin Scorsese & Leonardo DiCaprio Movie Ranked  ComicBook.com

THE HOWLING: NEW MOON RISING (1995) Reviews of the worst sequel  movies & mania

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Amazon Video
Microsoft Store
YouTube
Sooner