Rickshaw Boy

8.188
  • Genre:Drama
  • Production:Beijing Film Studio
  • Released:1982-01-01
  • IMDB:tt0084280
Xiang Zi is a rickshaw boy who has always had a desire to excel and a thirst for freedom. He married Hu Niu who died of dystocia later. After her death, another girl, Xiao Fuzi, falls in love with Xiang Zi but they are separated by poverty. Xiang Zi works very hard in order to change his life, only to find that Xiao Fuzi is dead just as he begins to be hopeful for their future. Finally, Xiang Zi, an unflinching man, surrenders to that dark society.
Available on:
9

The average number of peers we find downloading Rickshaw Boy last week.

-30 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Rickshaw Boy among all movies.

95 %

Audience ratings of Rickshaw Boy is higher than 95 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Rickshaw Boy is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Rickshaw Boy

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES