24 Weeks

6.5
  • Genre:Drama
  • Production:Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
  • Released:2016-09-22
  • IMDB:tt5369484
Astrid is a comedian who makes people laugh for a living; her husband Markus is her manager and the two of them work well together. They have a nine-year-old daughter and are expecting their second child. When they learn that their child will not be born healthy, they are at first optimistic that they will be able to meet this challenge – although they have no idea what awaits them. But the closer it gets to the due date, the more Astrid begins to worry about the future of her unborn child as well as that of her family and her career. After many discussions and arguments Astrid realises that the decision that will affect all their lives must be made by her alone. What complicates matters further is the fact that, as a successful entertainer, she is in the eye of the public and the media.
Available on:
10

The average number of peers we find downloading 24 Weeks last week.

-47 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for 24 Weeks among all movies.

14 %

Audience ratings of 24 Weeks is higher than 14 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of 24 Weeks is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for 24 Weeks

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

‘Jingle Bell Heist’ & ‘Champagne Problems’ Light Up Netflix Film Rankings As ‘Kpop Demon Hunters’ Scores Record 24th Week In Top 10; ‘Stranger Things 5’ Dominates TV  Deadline

Stranger Things Escapes the Upside Down to Take No. 1 in This Week’s Top 10  Netflix

"24 Jump Street" Officially In The Works  Dark Horizons

3 exciting Netflix thrillers to watch this week (May 18-24)  How-To Geek

"It Took Me Four Months To Recover": 24 Movie Scenes That Gave Everyone Such Crippling Anxiety, We Had To Remind Ourselves They Weren't Real  BuzzFeed

Friday OTT releases of the week (April 22 - 27): ‘If Wishes Could Kill,’ ‘Apex,’ ‘24,’ and more must-watc  The Times of India

Weekend Box Office: Backrooms Smashes Records With A24’s Biggest Opening Ever  JoBlo

The 8 Best New Movies and Shows to Stream This Weekend on Netflix, HBO Max and More  TheWrap

BTS Drop Colorful, High-Energy Trailer For ‘BTS Movie Weeks’ Ahead of Global Screenings  Billboard

Weekend Preview: MICHAEL Poised for Thriller Performance  Boxoffice Pro

10 Soundtracks That Carried the Film  That Eric Alper

Hallmark's Countdown to Christmas 2025 Lineup: Full Schedule  Variety

5 high-stakes Prime Video movies to watch this week (May 18 - May 24)  How-To Geek

‘BTS Movie Weeks’ To Screen Four of K-Pop Group’s Concert Films in 4K Across the Globe  Billboard

'BTS Movie Weeks' Trailer: Korea's Record-Breaking Boyband Launches Four Concert Films Ahead Of Comeback  Deadline

The 8 Best New Movies and Shows to Stream This Weekend on Netflix, HBO Max and More  TheWrap

BTS Confirms Global ‘Movie Weeks’ Event in September  Variety

Trafalgar Releasing and Hybe to Bring BTS MOVIE WEEKS to Cinemas Worldwide Beginning September 24th  Boxoffice Pro

Friday OTT releases this week (May 18 - 24): ‘System’, ‘Desi Bling’, ‘Ladies First’, ‘Satrangi: Badle Ka  The Times of India

Where to watch 'BTS Movie Weeks' near Louisville. About tickets and show times  The Courier-Journal

'BTS Movie Weeks' trailer release 2025: How to watch 'BTS Movie Weeks' near me  IndyStar

'Dhurandhar 2' box office collection day 24 [LIVE]: Ranveer Singh starrer inches towards Rs 1100 crore on  The Times of India

BTS shares trailer for 'Movie Weeks' concert film event  upi.com

Latest Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada OTT releases (May 18- May 24): Madhuvidhu to Sathi Leelavathi, ne  The Economic Times

New OTT releases (November 24-30): 10 new movies & shows arriving on Netflix, JioHotstar, ZEE5 & more  GQ India

Late legend Dharmendra struggled with ‘Ikkis’ dubbing, rewrote lines in Urdu; reveals Sriram Raghavan  The Times of India

'Sarvam Maya' box office collections day 24: Nivin Pauly’s comeback film stays strong; Rs 71.46 crores an  The Times of India

Adolescence Drives the Conversation with Another Week at No. 1  Netflix

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES