Bernard and Doris

6.076
  • Genre:Biography, Comedy, Drama
  • Production:Burnside Entertainment
  • Released:2006-09-01
  • IMDB:tt0470732
Tobacco heiress Doris Duke develops an unlikely friendship with her butler, Bernard Lafferty.
5

The average number of peers we find downloading Bernard and Doris last week.

67 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Bernard and Doris among all movies.

-42 %

Audience ratings of Bernard and Doris is higher than -42 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Bernard and Doris is higher than 34 % of all movies

3

Number of torrents found for Bernard and Doris

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

HBO’s LGBT History: Bernard and Doris (2008)  The Film Experience

Very Rich, and Very Different From You and Me (Published 2008)  The New York Times

Bernard and Doris  PopMatters

Bernard and Doris | Film review  Time Out Worldwide

Susan Sarandon’s 20 best performances – ranked!  The Guardian

HBO FILMS' ‘BERNARD AND DORIS' SHOT WITH PANASONIC VARICAM by Scott Gentry - ProVideo Coalition  ProVideo Coalition

Stars turn out for 'Bernard and Doris' screening  Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Playing the Female Lead in a Strange Love Story (Published 2008)  The New York Times

Susan Sarandon on the movies she feels got overlooked  Far Out Magazine

Suddenly Susan Sarandon, Windy City Times Interview  Windy City Times

Mark Kassen’s Tech-Driven Political Thriller ‘Ph-1’ Boarded by Other Angle (Exclusive)  IMDb

Doris’s Day  Advocate.com

Ralph Fiennes theatre roles we love  New York Theatre Guide

The 20 best Ralph Fiennes movie performances, ranked  Entertainment Weekly

Emmy Nominated LGBTQ+ Characters: Limited Series/TV Movie Actor  Gold Derby

Obituary information for Steven Anthony Sipes  Meierhoffer Funeral Home

Bernard and Doris (2006)  IMDb

Video: A Scene From Bernard and Doris  The New York Times

He Looks the Part  Television Academy

From 'Thelma & Louise' to 'Monarch,' Susan Sarandon breaks down her most iconic roles  Entertainment Weekly

Susan Sarandon Joins ‘Ray Donovan’ Season 5 In Major Recurring Role  Deadline

'Roger Waters Us + Them' Review  Variety

Que Sera, Sera — song from a Hitchcock movie belongs to Doris Day  Financial Times

'Samurai Marathon' to Get North America Release From Well Go USA  The Hollywood Reporter

Meanings of Marrakesh in The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956)  The Haughty Culturist

Baldwin, Close, Piven, Linney and Wiest Win Emmys; "John Adams" Breaks Record  Playbill

Bay Street Opens Season With World Premiere of "The New Sincerity"  East End Beacon

Tech Entrepreneur Mark Kassen Talks Initiatives That Might Aid Voters and Hollywood Alike  The Hollywood Reporter

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
Microsoft Store
YouTube
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus