Bomb the System

7
  • Genre:Action, Drama
  • Production:New Picture Company
  • Released:2005-05-27
  • IMDB:tt0337585
Anthony ‘Blest’ (Mark Webber) is one of the most talented and notorious graffiti artists in New York City. Despite the tragic loss of his older brother during a nightly 'bombing' foray with a graffiti crew, Anthony has the same insatiable addiction. With the other members of his ‘crew,’ Anthony parties, shoplifts spray-paint and 'tags' virgin walls with his signature 'Blest.' He does his best to avoid run-ins with the cops and hostile rival crews, but he can’t avoid the pressure from his mother to attend college, and from his girlfriend to leave New York with her. As tensions rise, a physical threat from the cops causes the crew to intensify their bombing excursions, calling an all out war on the city. When the inevitable confrontation happens, a tragedy results that pushes Anthony to make a decision that has even darker consequences.
-

The average number of peers we find downloading Bomb the System last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

-0

Rank of total download volume for Bomb the System among all movies.

32 %

Audience ratings of Bomb the System is higher than 32 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Bomb the System is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Bomb the System

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

What’s a Big-Budget Filmmaker Without the Budget?  The Ringer

Chris Pratt's 'Mercy' Is So Much Worse Than You Could've Imagined  Pajiba

Review: Bomb the System  Slant Magazine

The Complete List of Hacker And Cybersecurity Movies  Cybercrime Magazine

How a George Lucas Box Office Bomb Saved 'The Godfather'  No Film School

Bomb the System Movie Trailer - Bomb the System Trailer  IGN

IMDb changes review system after bots review bomb The Little Mermaid remake  Fortune

Joel Potrykus  BOMB Magazine

Geostorm movie review: weather bomb  Flick Filosopher

Rotten Tomatoes New Rating System Could End Review Bombing  MovieWeb

The movie rating system is pointless  The California Aggie

Bomb The System  A.V. Club

Fail Safe: Very Little Left of the World  The Criterion Collection

Netflix is now streaming a film about nuclear weapons that puts you inside humanity's worst nightmare  Business Insider

Rotten Tomatoes will no longer allow audiences to review movies before release  Polygon.com

Improvised Bombs Found in Gunman’s Car at Trump Rally Used a Radio-Control System (Published 2024)  The New York Times

Historic Bombs That Bankrupted Studios  looper.com

Audience reviews on Rotten Tomatoes are easily manipulated. That’s about to change.  vox.com

'Captain Marvel' and Rotten Tomatoes' New Review Policy  The Atlantic

Here Are the Best F-Bombs in PG-13 Movie History  Cracked.com

Keanu Reeves & Director Ruben Östlund's Social Satire Adds Kirsten Dunst & Daniel Brühl  MovieWeb

Is the MPAA Rating System Broken? A Brief History of Sex and Violence in American Films  No Film School

F1: The Movie review - fantastic but flawed  DIVEBOMB Motorsport

Bullet Train Explosion (Shinkansen Daibakuha, 2025) Plot Summary & Movie Synopsis:  High On Films

Bandra Film Festival celebrates the lives of sex workers through Tikli & Laxmi Bomb and Bahadur  Indulge Express

Ten most recent terror films in Bollywood  The New Indian Express

‘Anti-Trump’ ‘Anniversary’ Bombs, Media Blames You-Know-Who  Hollywood in Toto

40+ Movies And Shows With Bomb In The Title  Ranker

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES