Eve of Destruction

4.706
  • Genre:Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
  • Production:Interscope Communications
  • Released:1991-01-18
  • IMDB:tt0101831
Eve is a military robot made to look exactly like her creator, Dr. Eve Simmons. When she is damaged during a bank robbery, the robot becomes an unstoppable killing machine. Colonel Jim McQuade is assigned to stop the robot and with the help from Dr. Simmons they have to predict where she will go next.
8

The average number of peers we find downloading Eve of Destruction last week.

-11 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Eve of Destruction among all movies.

-136 %

Audience ratings of Eve of Destruction is higher than -136 % of all movies

54 %

Box-office revenue of Eve of Destruction is higher than 54 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Eve of Destruction

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

The Players on the Eve of Destruction - by Noah Smith  Noahpinion

Eve Of Destruction | One of the weirdest Terminator clones of the 1990s is on Prime Video UK  Film Stories

Eve Of Destruction (Blu-ray Review)  Why So Blu?

A World on the Eve of Destruction  The Provincetown Independent

Eve of Destruction (1991)  Blu-ray.com

Katee Sackhoff in Vancouver this Spring to Play Lilith in EVE OF DESTRUCTION?  Hollywood North Buzz

Eve of Destruction: 60 Years of All About Eve  Slant Magazine

The New Cult Canon: 'Revenge'  The Reveal | Scott Tobias

18 Sundance Films to Watch Ahead of Summer Movie Season, from “The Station Agent” to “Better Luck Tomorrow”  sundance.org

'Legend of the Happy Worker' Film Chat: Duwayne Dunham on David Lynch  The Hollywood Reporter

Eve of Destruction (1991) - Photos  IMDb

The Chemical Brothers Announce ‘Surrender’ Reissue, Share ‘Eve Of Destruction’ Video: Watch  Billboard

Museum Movie Matinee Premieres New Videos that Tell the Story of the U.S. Army Transportation Corps  Williamsburg Yorktown Daily

Stream It Or Skip It: ‘Rose Island’ on Netflix, a Fantastic True Story Turned Into a Bland Dramedy  Decider

▶️ The Twelve Days of Christmas Eve - 12 Days of Christmas Eve  IMDb

Eve of Destruction (2013)  IMDb

Top 10 New Year’s Eve Movie Scenes of All Time  Philadelphia Magazine

'Disclosure Day' Review: Emily Blunt in Spielberg's Satisfying Sci-Fi  The Hollywood Reporter

A film lover’s guide to New Year’s Eve  A Rabbit's Foot

Scheming, back-stabbing and betrayal: Why All About Eve is as topical as it was 70 years ago  The Independent

'X-MEN: EVE OF DESTRUCTION' COLLECTED  ICv2

Test Drive: Eve of Destruction [Videos]  IGN

From conception to the final piece – The making of ‘20Twenties: Eve of Destruction’  Daily Maverick

Why Was Alice Eve Not In Star Trek Beyond?  IMDb

Film Review: How I Live Now  Detroit Metro Times

Don’t Look Up: Adam McKay’s condescending doomsday satire doesn’t hold a candle to Dr Strangelove  The Independent

Best New Year's Eve Scenes, Ranked  MovieWeb

Technosexuality on film  CNN

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES