Swamp Water

6.34
  • Genre:Crime, Drama, Mystery
  • Production:20th Century Fox
  • Released:1941-11-16
  • IMDB:tt0034251
A hunter happens upon a fugitive and his daughter living in a Georgia swamp. He falls in love with the girl and persuades the fugitive to return to town.
Available on:
19

The average number of peers we find downloading Swamp Water last week.

19 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Swamp Water among all movies.

-23 %

Audience ratings of Swamp Water is higher than -23 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Swamp Water is higher than 34 % of all movies

1

Number of torrents found for Swamp Water

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

‘Hungry’ Review: Maw and Order – Delivers Big Bite Creature Feature Fun  We Live Entertainment

Filmed in Georgia: First major Hollywood production rowed into 'dangerous' Okefenokee Swamp  Savannah Morning News

Jean Renoir’s Plunge Into the American Mire (Published 2012)  The New York Times

Swamp Water (1941)  IMDb

Wade into ‘Swamp Water’ with Jean Renoir  Tallahassee Democrat

‘The Empire Strikes Back’ at 46: How It Changed Movies  Hollywood Outbreak

Filmmaker’s Forum: Don’t Panic, It’s Organic — A Swamp Thing Discovery Saga  The ASC

Swamp Water (1941)  IMDb

Film Review: Jean Renoir’s “The Rules of the Game” — Top o’ the canon, Ma!  The Arts Fuse

The 10 Best Anne Baxter Movies, Ranked  Collider

Thomas Hart Benton and Hollywood  Artforum

Blu-ray Review: The Naked Witch  Inside Pulse

Swamp Water (1941)  IMDb

Swamp Water (1941)  IMDb

Analyze This: In movies, wetlands often get a bad rap  Science News Explores

Film review: The Shape Of Water  The Bogotá Post

‘Where the Crawdads Sing’ not as good as the book  Boston Herald

Swamp Thing (1982) Blu-ray Review: Wes Craven’s Beauty and the (Bayou) Beast  Cinema Sentries

A humid wallow in sexy swamp raunch movie review  Roger Ebert

Movie Review: “Some Southern Waters” wash up on a David Lynch shore  rogersmovienation.com

Movie brings scares to Dade City  The Laker/Lutz News

Swampwater: ‘The Paperboy’ Is a Long Way Off His Route In This Sunburnt Adaptation  observer.com

Swamp Thing (1982)  Alternate Ending - Movie Reviews

BAD CGI GATOR -- In on the Joke  disappointment media

From the archives: all major films shot in Georgia from 1941 to 1982  Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Okefenokee Romp: Paddling Through a Place Where the Alligators Grow as Big as Canoes  The Atlantic

Everything to know about Swamp Thing  Wilmington Star-News

This 1981 Horror Classic Invented the 'Shaky Cam' Because Sam Raimi Couldn't Afford a Crane  No Film School

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES