The Warrior's Way

6.605
  • Genre:Action, Drama, Fantasy
  • Production:SCS Entertainment
  • Released:2010-12-01
  • IMDB:tt1032751
A warrior-assassin is forced to hide in a small town in the American Badlands after refusing a mission.
72

The average number of peers we find downloading The Warrior's Way last week.

8 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for The Warrior's Way among all movies.

5 %

Audience ratings of The Warrior's Way is higher than 5 % of all movies

60 %

Box-office revenue of The Warrior's Way is higher than 60 % of all movies

86

Number of torrents found for The Warrior's Way

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

10 Nearly Perfect Martial Arts Movies, Ranked  Collider

[Review] The Warrior’s Way  The Film Stage

The Warrior’s Way  Catholic Courier

The Warrior’s Way  The Santa Barbara Independent

Film Review: The Warrior’s Way (2010) by Sngmoo Lee  Asian Movie Pulse

Interview with Daniel Bernhardt about Deathstalker  Eye For Film

5 Reasons Why I Think The Warriors Is The Quintessential '70s Movie  Yahoo

The Real Deal - The Warriors (1979)  Bright Wall/Dark Room

'The Warrior's Way' Ninja Costume Contest Winner!  ScreenAnarchy

The Warrior's Way (2010)  IMDb

'It's like losing a brother': Irrfan Khan remembered by Asif Kapadia  The Guardian

The 6 New York locations that helped turn ‘The Warriors’ into a cult classic  Time Out Worldwide

In-House Reviews #125: Twilight of the Warriors, Duchess, Running on Empty & More!  We Live Entertainment

The Warriors: The 1979 cult hit that shows an ultra-violent NY  BBC

21 Street Gangs Featured in ‘The Warriors’  Mental Floss

‘The Warrior’s Way’ Trailer  The Film Stage

Trailer for 'The Warrior's Way' with Ninja Popping Action!  ScreenAnarchy

The Warriors at 40: the enduring appeal of a New York classic  The Guardian

15 Things to Look For the Next Time You Watch The Warriors  Mental Floss

The Warrior's Way Blu-ray Review  IGN

47 Years Later, A Controversial Cult Classic Just Got A Huge Upgrade  Inverse

David Patrick Kelly from The Warriors  Book and Film Globe

An Unabashed Tribute to ‘The Warriors’ on Its 40th Anniversary  Truthdig

‘Way of the Warriors’ film suspends production  Mesabi Tribune

A Valediction  Washington Examiner

Can't-Miss Event: THE WARRIORS Will Reunite (For the Last Time) in Coney Island This Sunday  tribecafilm.com

The ancient roots of the film ‘The Warriors’ will surprise you  We Are The Mighty

‘Gangs charged us $200 a night to shoot on their turf’: Walter Hill on making cult film The Warriors  The Guardian

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
maxdome Store
HBO Now
Rakuten TV
Chili
Starz
Microsoft Store
dTV
Ivi
Cineplex
YouTube
Redbox
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Wink
Paramount Plus