Beautifully Broken

5.3
  • Genre:Drama
  • Production:Big Film Factory
  • Released:2018-08-24
  • IMDB:tt5645932
As three fathers fight to save their families, their lives become interwined in an unlikely journey across the globe, where they learn the healing power of forgiveness and reconciliation.
-

The average number of peers we find downloading Beautifully Broken last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

-0

Rank of total download volume for Beautifully Broken among all movies.

-73 %

Audience ratings of Beautifully Broken is higher than -73 % of all movies

45 %

Box-office revenue of Beautifully Broken is higher than 45 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Beautifully Broken

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

"Beautifully Broken" Movie in Theaters Opens August 24th  CCM Magazine

‘The Mysterious Gaze Of The Flamingo’ Review – The Beautiful Broken Magic Of The Gaze  Geek Vibes Nation

Movie review: 'Beautifully Broken' is an emotional journey  Cecil Daily

'Beautifully Broken': How the unlikely story of 3 families became a feature film  The Tennessean

'Beautifully Broken' Review  Variety

‘Beautifully Broken’ Gets Theatrical Release In August  Deadline

Newly released movie, "Beautifully Broken" has ties to Louisiana  KNOE

PLUMB Partners with Centricity to Release New Album "Beautifully Broken"  Gospel Music Association

Movie Review: Faith-Based “Beautifully Broken” gets lost when it’s “Out of Africa”  rogersmovienation.com

CeCe Winans Premieres ‘Beautifully Broken’  Billboard

CeCe Winans lends her voice to inspiring ‘Beautifully Broken’ soundtrack [LISTEN]  EEW Magazine

'Beautifully Broken': Michael W. Smith Recounts Nervous Breakdown Where Jesus Rescued Him  Christian Post

Movie Review: My Beautiful Broken Brain  The Young Folks

'Beautifully Broken' film on Brentwood man's family story hits theaters - here's where you can see it  The Tennessean

Pather Panchali@70: Beautiful, Broken People  Rediff

Film Review: More Beautiful For Having Been Broken  curvemag.com

Michael W. Smith on ‘Beautifully Broken,’ ‘I Can Only Imagine,’ and ‘Surrounded’  Patheos

David Lynch’s ‘My Beautiful Broken Brain’ Is As Difficult As It Is Beautiful  Decider

My Beautiful Broken Brain review - moving study of life after stroke  The Guardian

Meet ‘Beautifully Broken’ Star Emily Hahn With These 10 Fun Facts!  Just Jared Jr.

Interview With Nicole Conn About Her Latest Movie: More Beautiful For Having Been Broken  curvemag.com

Think you’re too broken for God to use you? CeCe Winans says you’re not [VIDEO]  EEW Magazine

The Broken, Beautiful Jerks of Wes Anderson  The Rabbit Room

Tyler's Miss America Outstanding Teen Hosts First Movie Screening  cbs19.tv

Netflix Nabs David Lynch’s ‘My Beautiful Broken Brain’ Doc  The Hollywood Reporter

My Beautiful Broken Brain: a painfully literal addition to the inspirational recovery canon | DVD and video reviews  The Guardian

My Beautiful Broken Brain Reveals the Traumatic, Triumphant Aftermath of a Brain Hemorrhage  Vogue

Project of the Day: ‘My Beautiful Broken Brain’  IndieWire

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES