The Wild Bunch

7.582
  • Genre:Action, Adventure, Drama
  • Production:Warner Bros.-Seven Arts
  • Released:1969-06-19
  • IMDB:tt0065214
An aging group of outlaws look for one last big score as the "traditional" American West is disappearing around them.
201

The average number of peers we find downloading The Wild Bunch last week.

19 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for The Wild Bunch among all movies.

81 %

Audience ratings of The Wild Bunch is higher than 81 % of all movies

42 %

Box-office revenue of The Wild Bunch is higher than 42 % of all movies

49

Number of torrents found for The Wild Bunch

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

This 1969 Western Was a Massive Hit — And Fans Still Debate It  parade.com

The Wild Bunch  Midwest Film Journal

Clint Eastwood Didn't Like One Of The Greatest Westerns Ever Made  SlashFilm

Tarantino's take on Sam Peckinpah's cinematic legacy  MSN

7 Best Sam Peckinpah Movies, Ranked  No Film School

One of the best Western movies ever is on TV tonight  Joe.ie

Aaron Eckhart Underway In Bulgaria On Action-Thriller 'The Walk-In'  Deadline

10 Heaviest Westerns of All Time, Ranked  Collider

Blu-ray Review – The Wild Bunch (1969)  Flickering Myth

Oscar Movies on TCM: 12 Westerns  Alt Film Guide

Clint Eastwood 'Never Liked' An All-Time Classic '60s Western Movie  looper.com

Arrow has Westworld, The Visitor, American Yakuza and Excalibur heating up February  Inside Pulse

Two Cold War films + Peckinpah’s ‘Wild Bunch’  PenBay Pilot

Unforgiven Fans Should Watch This Controversial Western From The '60s  SlashFilm

Quentin Tarantino Said This Western Was Perfect, Then Immediately Took It Back  Collider

John Wayne Hated This Controversial Western With 91% On Rotten Tomatoes (For A Good Reason)  SlashFilm

This Violent, Oscar-Nominated 1969 Western Would Still Be Controversial Today  MovieWeb

10 Most Exciting Western Movies of All Time, Ranked  Collider

10 Most Ambitious Western Movies, Ranked  Collider

5 Movies From 1969 That Are Now Considered Masterpieces, Ranked  Collider

5 Movies From 1969 That Define Western History  SlashFilm

Tarantino Loves This Western but Can’t Forgive Its Flaws  3DVF

57 years on, Sam Peckinpah’s violent western is streaming on Sooner  3DVF

10 Great Movies That Marked the End of an Era  Collider

Roger Ebert Called This Notorious John Wayne Movie 'Cruel And Dishonest'  SlashFilm

5 Movies That Prove 1969 Was The Best Year For Westerns  looper.com

Robert Redford Brought the Sundance Kid to Screen. The Outlaw’s Real Fate Is Still Unknown.  Biography

These Are the 7 Movies Tarantino Calls "Perfect"  No Film School

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
maxdome Store
HBO Now
Rakuten TV
Chili
Starz
Canal VOD
Bbox VOD
Orange VOD
Microsoft Store
dTV
Timvision
Videobuster
Cineplex
MagentaTV
YouTube
Universcine
Redbox
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Blockbuster
Fetch TV
Paramount Plus