The Roundup

7.3
  • Genre:Action, Adventure, Crime
  • Production:BA Entertainment
  • Released:2022-05-18
  • IMDB:tt15838850
The 'Beast Cop' Ma Seok-do heads to a foreign country to extradite a suspect, but soon after his arrival, he discovers additional murder cases and hears about a vicious killer who has been committing crimes against tourists for several years.
274

The average number of peers we find downloading The Roundup last week.

-23 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for The Roundup among all movies.

58 %

Audience ratings of The Roundup is higher than 58 % of all movies

85 %

Box-office revenue of The Roundup is higher than 85 % of all movies

7

Number of torrents found for The Roundup

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

'The Roundup' Action Franchise Reveals New Teaser for Explosive Spin-off  MovieWeb

K-Movie to launch ‘The Roundup 5’ starring Don Lee at Acfm  IMDb

Tribeca Shorts Roundup 2: ‘Kaya’ Showcases Raw, Female Power; ’32B’ Highlights a Single Dad’s Struggle  The Movie Buff

Steven Spielberg’s ‘Disclosure Day’: What the Critics Are Saying  The Hollywood Reporter

Crime and comic antics abound in ‘Tokyo Burst: The Roundup’  The Japan Times

‘The Roundup 5′ Team Warns of Casting Scams  조선일보

A fantastical '90s bio-punk thriller, the best movie of 2025, and more  Read Max

Pro/Con: Should movie theaters still be in business?  piercemediaarts.com

Spider-Man: Brand New Day's Brand New Popcorn Buckets - Your Spidey Movie Theater Novelty Item Roundup  Laughing Place

Netflix's Newest Action Hero Officially Returning for Sequel in Underrated Crime Thriller Franchise  MovieWeb

Not Lee Min Ho or Hyun Bin, Park Shin Hye's this K-drama co-star is the main villain in Ma Dong Seok's The Roundup 5  GQ India

The Super Mario Galaxy Movie reviews roundup  Nintendo Everything

Never ‘The Bride!’ Critics are split over Jessie Buckley’s pre-Oscar monster movie with Christian Bale  Gold Derby

The BSR April 2026 repertory movie roundup  Broad Street Review

‘Masters of the Universe’: What Critics Are Saying About the He-Man Movie Starring Nicholas Galitzine and Jared Leto  The Hollywood Reporter

K-Movie to launch ‘The Roundup 5’ starring Don Lee at Acfm  IMDb

Kim Chul-yoon Cast in 'The Roundup 5' With Ma Dong-seok  조선일보

The BSR January 2026 repertory movie roundup  Broad Street Review

‘The Devil Wears Prada 2’: What Critics Are Saying  The Hollywood Reporter

‘Wuthering Heights’: What the Critics Are Saying  The Hollywood Reporter

‘Michael’: What Critics Are Saying About the King of Pop’s Biopic  The Hollywood Reporter

Your Roundup of New Movies: “How to Make a Killing” Scores Big  Willamette Week

Round Up: The Reviews Are In For The Super Mario Galaxy Movie  Nintendo Life

From South Korea: THE ROUNDUP, Opening in U.S. Movie Theaters  ScreenAnarchy

Sundance 2026 Review Roundup: The Best Films We Saw This Year, Ranked  Consequence of Sound

Don Lee planning four more ‘Roundup’ films and return to Marvel  Screen Daily

San Diego arts roundup: Asian and Arab film festivals filling San Diego movie screens  San Diego Union-Tribune

Mario Galaxy Movie Review Round-Up: Fast, Fun, And Empty  Kotaku

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
YouTube
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus