Nostalgic Christmas

7
  • Genre:Drama, Romance
  • Production:Leif Films
  • Released:2019-10-31
  • IMDB:tt10571920
When Anne helps her father close the family's toy store, what she finds will help inspire an entire town that is need of some Christmas cheer.
Available on: Stream
2

The average number of peers we find downloading Nostalgic Christmas last week.

0 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Nostalgic Christmas among all movies.

44 %

Audience ratings of Nostalgic Christmas is higher than 44 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Nostalgic Christmas is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Nostalgic Christmas

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

11 Cozy, Nostalgic Christmas Movies to Stream All Season Long  marthastewart.com

The 25 best Christmas movies of all time, from 'Elf' to 'It's a Wonderful Life'  Entertainment Weekly

We all love the same old Christmas movies, but is that a bad thing?  Voice Magazine

17 Christmas Movies No One Talks About — But Are Low-Key Better Than The Classics  BuzzFeed

In Suburban Chicago, One Of America's Most Nostalgic Christmas Movie Locations Is A Cherished Attraction  islands.com

PCMag Picks: Our Must-Watch Holiday Movies, From Christmas Classics to Oddball Flicks  PCMag

Your guide to the most classic Christmas movies of all time  Deseret News

Channel nostalgia with top holiday movies for upcoming season  The Daily Orange

The Nostalgic Christmas Movie We Didn’t Know We Needed  Movieguide

The 12 Neglected Movies of Christmas  Christianity Today

Here are the top-ranked Hallmark Christmas movies set in Maine  Seacoastonline.com

The Best Christmas Movies You’ve Never Seen  ScreenCrush

The 8 Best Nostalgic Holiday Movies To Watch in 2025  L'OFFICIEL USA

Why Haven’t We Had a Truly Iconic Christmas Movie in Decades?  trillmag.com

The 10 Greatest Christmas Movies of the 2000s, Ranked  Collider

Retro Trailer For The 1985 Christmas Film SANTA CLAUS: THE MOVIE with John Lithgow  GeekTyrant

The 10 Greatest Christmas Movies of the 1980s  Collider

The 10 Best Christmas Movies of the '90s, Ranked  Collider

Looking for a Christmas Day movie? Try A Dingo Ate My Christmas Spirit  SMH.com.au

Double dose of nostalgia: Chevy Chase, Macaulay Culkin host Iowa screenings of iconic Christmas movies  KCCI

9 Best Christmas Movies of the 1990s, Ranked  MovieWeb

10 Great Family Movies to Watch on Thanksgiving  ScreenCrush

A nostalgic Scottish Christmas | Robert S. Cairns  The Critic

My top 10 Christmas movies for a nostalgic holiday roundup  Richmond County Daily Journal

Holiday Film “Another Sweet Christmas” — Starring Candace Cameron Bure and Cameron Mathison — in Theaters Dec 3  JubileeCast

Why Christmas Nostalgia is So Effective  Tedium.co

GOOGLE PIXEL REIGNITES LOVE ACTUALLY MAGIC WITH NEW NOSTALGIC CHRISTMAS CAMPAIGN  vergemagazine.co.uk

25 Best Christmas Movie Soundtracks  SiriusXM

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
YouTube
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus