Nothing Like Paris

4.8
  • Genre:Drama, Romance
  • Production:Viva Films
  • Released:2023-03-23
  • IMDB:tt26996765
Jojo, a Filipino artist in Paris who has had many lovers, but constantly finds himself desperate to fill the chasm in his life occupied by the mysterious muse of his paintings. For years, his heart is held captive by a woman with no name and no history. Like a compass, Jojo looks for her in every girl he meets, hoping she will be “the one.” One day, a woman named Marie, walks up to Jojo and claims to be the subject of his paintings.
Available on: Stream
-

The average number of peers we find downloading Nothing Like Paris last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

-0

Rank of total download volume for Nothing Like Paris among all movies.

-152 %

Audience ratings of Nothing Like Paris is higher than -152 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Nothing Like Paris is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Nothing Like Paris

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Paris Jackson Distances Herself from Upcoming Biopic About Dad Michael Jackson: 'Leave Me Out of It'  People.com

Netflixable? Looking for Love via a Rich Bachelor in “The Wrong Paris”  rogersmovienation.com

Paris Jackson Wants Nothing to Do With Her Dad’s Biopic  The Cut

It Really Was Jim Carrey at Award Show in Paris, Publicist Says  TMZ

Netflix Western Romance 'The Wrong Paris' Will Hold You Over Until 'Ransom Canyon' S2 — Watch The Trailer!  Brit + Co

What Michael Jackson’s daughter Paris said about controversial film after slamming ‘lies’  Metro.co.uk

The Most Joyous Movies of 2022, According to Mrs. ’arris  Slate Magazine

Paris Belongs to Us: Nothing Took Place but the Place  The Criterion Collection

An American in Paris (1951)  Alternate Ending - Movie Reviews

35 Movies That Instantly Make Your Day Better  Thought Catalog

Paris, Je T’Aime: Our Favorite “Americans in Paris” Movies  MovieMaker Magazine

Wes Anderson, Bill Murray Tease Western Project at Cinema Paradiso Event at Paris’ Louvre  Variety

How Growing Up in Paris, Texas Kindled the Creative Fire of Artist Trenton Doyle Hancock  Texas Highways

A Paris Education Review  culturefly.co.uk

'A Woman of Paris' joins the Criterion Collection  Boulder Weekly

Movie Review Rewind: From Paris With Love (2010)  SoBros Network

20 disappointing photos that show what your favorite movie destinations actually look like in real life  Business Insider

'Emilia Pérez' says nothing about Mexico, just as 'Emily in Paris' says nothing about the French capital  Le Monde.fr

Netflix Western Romance 'The Wrong Paris' Will Hold You Over Until 'Ransom Canyon' S2 — Watch The Trailer!  Yahoo

From Paris with Love  Reverse Shot

My Life in Paris: The Perfect Valentine’s Day at the City’s Oldest Cinema  France Today

Movie Review: “Paris Can Wait,” just not this long  rogersmovienation.com

First Time in Paris? Here’s What You Actually Need to Know  Embrace Someplace

Paris Jackson says she had ‘0% involvement' in Michael Jackson biopic  NBC Boston

Movie Review: From Paris with Love  Box Office Prophets

2 Days in Paris  PopMatters

Lott: Human trafficking is nothing like the movie 'Taken'  WIS News 10

My Favorite Roger: Olivia Collette  Roger Ebert

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES