Day of the Warrior

4.344
  • Genre:Action, Adventure, Thriller
  • Production:Malibu Bay Films
  • Released:1996-02-14
  • IMDB:tt0116039
The Legion to Ensure Total Harmony and Law (L.E.T.H.A.L.), is tracking a criminal mastermind known only as The Warrior. While investigating his combination diamond smuggling/art theft/porn production industry, the agents discover that he has cracked their secret database and has stolen the files on all of their agents. With the help of their martial arts intructor Fu, agents Tiger, Willow and Cobra take on the case while also taking every opportunity to remove their bikini tops.
31

The average number of peers we find downloading Day of the Warrior last week.

20 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Day of the Warrior among all movies.

-133 %

Audience ratings of Day of the Warrior is higher than -133 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Day of the Warrior is higher than 34 % of all movies

5

Number of torrents found for Day of the Warrior

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

McG’s ‘Way of the Warrior Kid’ Starring Chris Pratt Reveals First Look and Global Debut Date  The Hollywood Reporter

On This Day in 1982, 'Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior' Officially Arrives in Theaters: 'Far Ahead of its Time'  parade.com

45 of 115  IMDb

Andy Sidaris’ DAY OF THE WARRIOR and RETURN TO SAVAGE BEACH Available on Blu-ray From Mill Creek Entertainment  We Are Movie Geeks

Predator: Badlands stalks $4.8M in previews at the box office  JoBlo

THE WEEKEND WARRIOR SHOW for MAY 22, 2026 (Memorial Day weekend!)  Edward Douglas | Substack

The December Comfort Watches, Day Thirteen: The 13th Warrior  whatever.scalzi.com

Return of the Warrior Maiden: A Review Essay  Reformed Journal

REVIEW: “Warrior”  Keith & the Movies

Everything we know about Chris Pratt's 'Way of the Warrior Kid'  Mashable

I'm Still Not Over... The ending of 'Warrior'  Entertainment Weekly

Andy Sidaris’ Day Of The Warrior and Return To Savage Beach Available on Blu-ray From Mill Creek Entertainment  IMDb

Predator: Badlands featurette offers a preview of the warrior’s journey  JoBlo

THE WEEKEND WARRIOR PRINT EDITION for MAY 22, 2026 (Memorial Day weekend!)  Edward Douglas | Substack

26 of 115  IMDb

Day of the Warrior (1996)  IMDb

▶️ Day of the Warrior - Official Trailer  IMDb

DISCLOSURE DAY VIDEO REVIEW  Edward Douglas | Substack

‘Warrior Nun’ will return as a film trilogy, executive producer Dean English announces  Los Angeles Times

‘The Warrior' Box office collections Day 1: Check out how much Ram Pothineni and Lingusamy’s film mint on  The Times of India

Mill Creek Entertainment: Andy Sidaris' Return to Savage Beach and Day of the Warrior Heading to Blu-ray  Blu-ray.com

10 Movies That’ll Ignite The Warrior Spirit Within  Thought Catalog

SDCC 2020: Do Not Call Charlize Theron a Warrior  Roger Ebert

1984 Movie Reviews – The Brother from Another Planet and The Warrior and the Sorceress  The Nerdy

» We Found It on Netflix Instant: A Warrior’s Heart  Grantland

The Warrior’s Way — Film Review  The Hollywood Reporter

Raunchy, Explosive 80s Action Thriller Is The R-Rated Charlie’s Angels You’ve Been Looking For  Yahoo

Mystical vision alters warrior’s quest movie review  Roger Ebert

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
YouTube
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus