G.I. Joe: Retaliation

5.66
  • Genre:Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
  • Production:Paramount Pictures
  • Released:2013-03-27
  • IMDB:tt1583421
Framed for crimes against the country, the G.I. Joe team is terminated by Presidential order. This forces the G.I. Joes into not only fighting their mortal enemy Cobra; they are forced to contend with threats from within the government that jeopardize their very existence.
154

The average number of peers we find downloading G.I. Joe: Retaliation last week.

29 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for G.I. Joe: Retaliation among all movies.

-87 %

Audience ratings of G.I. Joe: Retaliation is higher than -87 % of all movies

96 %

Box-office revenue of G.I. Joe: Retaliation is higher than 96 % of all movies

142

Number of torrents found for G.I. Joe: Retaliation

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

New 'G.I. Joe' Movie Filming Plans Officially Confirmed by Writer  Collider

First 'G.I. Joe' Movie Plot Details Revealed as Reboot Gets Filming Update  MovieWeb

I Know We've Suffered Through Three Bad G.I. Joe Movies, But Here's Why I Think We Deserve (Another) Reboot  Yahoo

Danny McBride's G.I. Joe Movie: Everything We Know So Far  Epicstream

Paramount hires writer Max Landis for G.I. Joe movie years after sexual assault allegations derailed his career  Entertainment Weekly

Who Plays Snake Eyes In G.I. Joe: Retaliation (It's Not Henry Golding)  IMDb

‘G.I. Joe’ Reboots in the Works at Paramount; Max Landis Pitching a Script Years After #MeToo Allegations Derailed Career  Variety

Channing Tatum Recalls Passing On ‘G.I. Joe’ 7 Times As Studio Rushed Bad Script Because They Were Going To Lose Rights  theplaylist.net

Max Landis’ G.I. JOE Film Not Moving Forward at Paramount  Nerdist

Two Different G.I. JOE Movies Are Brewing at Paramount with Danny McBride and Max Landis Involved  GeekTyrant

New GI Joe Movie In The Works, But There's A Disappointing Catch  Yahoo

G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013) - D.J. Cotrona as Flint  IMDb

Ahead of Their Transformers Crossover, the Critically Panned 'G.I. Joe' Movies Find New Streaming Home  Collider

One of the Wildest Superhero Movies Ever Made Is a Shocking Streaming Hit  Collider

Channing Tatum and Dwayne Johnson’s Epic Sci-Fi Action Franchise Hits Streaming Next Month  Collider

Paramount Pictures Rejects Max Landis 'G.I. Joe' Pitch  MovieWeb

With the G.I. Joe movie ‘Snake Eyes’ slithering into the Netflix Top 10, audiences are discovering one of the few good toy-based movies  Decider

How To Watch The 'G.I. Joe' Movies In Order  JustWatch

Max Landis Tapped to Shape Paramount's ‘G.I. Joe’ Remount 7 Years After #MeToo Scandal  TheWrap

4K Blu-ray Review: G.I. Joe 3-Movie Collection  Inside Pulse

The Real Reason Behind GI Joe: Retaliation’s Shocking Duke Twist  Den of Geek

Exclusive: 'G.I. Joe: Retaliation' producer says sequel ideas are still in development  Entertainment Weekly

Channing Tatum Begged to Be Killed Off in ‘G.I. Joe: Retaliation’  IndieWire

Every Jon M. Chu Directed Movie Ranked, Including 'Wicked: For Good'  Moviefone

Why G.I. Joe Killed Off Channing Tatum's Duke  IMDb

12 heroic comics and television influences we'd love to see in the new G.I. Joe relaunch  SYFY

Newest 'G.I. Joe' installment a waste of theater time?  the-standard.org

Channing Tatum turned down 'G.I. Joe' role 7 times because he hated it, and asked to die in the sequel  Business Insider

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Rakuten TV
Chili
Starz
Canal VOD
Orange VOD
Microsoft Store
Pathé Thuis
dTV
Naver Store
Ivi
Sky Store
Cineplex
Catchplay
MagentaTV
YouTube
Meo
Redbox
Movistar Play
AMC on Demand
wavve
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Blockbuster
Telstra TV
Fetch TV
ILLICO
Wink
Paramount Plus
Elisa Viihde
Telia Play
Cinépolis KLIC
TvIgle