The Lost City

6.444
  • Genre:Action, Adventure, Comedy
  • Production:Fortis Films
  • Released:2022-03-23
  • IMDB:tt13320622
Reclusive author Loretta Sage writes about exotic places in her popular adventure novels that feature a handsome cover model named Alan. While on tour promoting her new book with Alan, Loretta gets kidnapped by an eccentric billionaire who hopes she can lead him to the ancient city's lost treasure that featured in her latest story. Alan, determined to prove he can be a hero in real life and not just on the pages of her books, sets off to rescue her.
541

The average number of peers we find downloading The Lost City last week.

-14 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for The Lost City among all movies.

14 %

Audience ratings of The Lost City is higher than 14 % of all movies

92 %

Box-office revenue of The Lost City is higher than 92 % of all movies

110

Number of torrents found for The Lost City

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

The Lost City Beats Uncharted For Trailer of the Week  25yearslatersite.com

3 Near-Perfect Netflix Movies That Are Worth Your Time This Week  Collider

The Lost City Is A Streaming Hit  IMDb

Sandra Bullock feared a ‘mental issue’ if she didn’t take acting break amid partner’s illness  myTalk 107.1

The Odyssey's Tom Holland And Robert Pattinson Co-Starred In An Adventure Flop That Needs More Love  SlashFilm

Deadline Hollywood. sk_music_beatz · Dua lipa . HOUDINI. EXCLUSIVE: While fans still have to wait a few more months for her ‘Practical Magic’ sequel, Sandra Bullock is looking to build out that future slate as sources tell Deadline, the Oscar winner is set to s  facebook.com

Sandra Bullock Reuniting with ‘The Lost City’ Writer Dana Fox  Moviefone

REVIEW: “The Lost City” (2022)  Keith & the Movies

Sandra Bullock on Her Iconic 'The Lost City' Jumpsuit: "It Became a Character In and of Itself"  玩具人 TOY PEOPLE

Sandra Bullock to reunite with The Lost City writer Dana Fox for Sony's new film  The New Indian Express

25 Years Later, Atlantis: The Lost Empire Has Become One of Disney’s Most Important Movies  IGN

'Bullet Train' Stars Battle Harry Potter in the $192M Hit Taking Over the World  Collider

The Lost City Is A Streaming Hit  IMDb

Channing Tatum's Forgotten Action Adventure That Grossed Over 2x Its Budget Is Officially a Streaming Hit  Collider

▶️ Julian - The Lost City  IMDb

Tom Cruise’s Cinema-Saving Sequel Has Finally Been Bested by Channing Tatum’s Underrated Comedy  Collider

Movie Review: The Lost City  Pittsburgh Magazine

5 Screenwriting Takeaways: ‘The Lost City’ creates a new action comedy  Final Draft

Sandra Bullock on ‘The Lost City’ Crossing $100M and Why She Turned It Down (At First)  The Hollywood Reporter

Sandra Bullock and Channing Tatum’s Rom-Com Sleeper Hit Strikes Gold on Streaming  Collider

‘The Lost City’ review: This silly and fun rom-com adventure ultimately loses itself  theyoungfolks.com

‘The Lost City’: Robin’s movie review  KUNR Public Radio

The Lost City review – Bullock and Tatum bring welcome silliness  The Guardian

The Lost City Review  empireonline.com

Box Office: Sandra Bullock, Channing Tatum’s ‘The Lost City’ Discovers $2.5M in Previews  The Hollywood Reporter

The Lost City of Z  Reverse Shot

The Lost City (Christian Movie Review)  thecollision.org

Film Review: The Lost City  Left Lion

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Rakuten TV
Chili
Starz
Filmin Plus
Microsoft Store
Pathé Thuis
Viaplay
Sky Store
Claro video
YouTube
Neon TV
Redbox
FlixFling
Movistar Play
AMC on Demand
wavve
DIRECTV
Go3
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Blockbuster
Telstra TV
Fetch TV
Paramount Plus
Cinépolis KLIC