Moscow Mission

6.1
  • Genre:Action, Crime, Drama
  • Production:CMC Pictures
  • Released:2023-09-29
  • IMDB:tt23118352
Tough Chinese detectives go on a mission to Moscow to hunt down ruthless robbers who have been plaguing the trans-Siberian railway with violence and chaos.
Available on: Stream
16

The average number of peers we find downloading Moscow Mission last week.

78 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Moscow Mission among all movies.

24 %

Audience ratings of Moscow Mission is higher than 24 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Moscow Mission is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Moscow Mission

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Trailer For Herman Yau’s Moscow Mission Starring Andy Lau  maactioncinema.com

Watch Andy Lau in the trailer for Herman Yau’s Moscow Mission  Live for Films

Police Academy: Mission to Moscow (1994) ⭐ 3.5 | Comedy, Crime  IMDb

"My Undesirable Friends: Part I - Last Air in Moscow" Announced as Winner of the 2025 Indie Film Site Network Advocate Award  Roger Ebert

Andy Lau to star in movie about Trans-Siberian train case  Yahoo Lifestyle Singapore

Train robbery movie on track  China Daily - Global Edition

'Police Academy' Series Dies a Sad Death With 'Mission to Moscow'  Ultimate Classic Rock

End year with cinematic ride with ‘Moscow Mission’  Khmer Times

One-Way to Moscow review – lighthearted Swiss spy cop comedy | Movies  The Guardian

China Box Office: ‘Under the Light’ Keeps Weekend Chart Lead as Holiday Business Slumps  Variety

Defending Moscow in Gritty WWII Thriller 'The Final Stand' Trailer  FirstShowing.net

Movie Review: “Customs Frontline” has Bond Ambition and Budget — and People’s Republic Messaging  rogersmovienation.com

Moscow Mission (2023)  IMDb

Andy Lau reveals why he is still working today  Yahoo Lifestyle Singapore

Andy Lau's lawless Trans-Siberian train movie set to premiere  China Daily

China Box Office: Zhang Yimou’s ‘Under the Light’ Retains Weekend Leadership  Variety

Moscow Mission (2023)  IMDb

The White Storm 3: Heaven or Hell (2023) ⭐ 5.9 | Action, Crime, Drama  IMDb

The Final ‘Police Academy’ Movie Was Filmed in a Political War Zone  Cracked.com

One-way to Moscow  filmreviewdaily.com

Russia Releases First Film Shot in Space, Beating Hollywood Project  The Moscow Times

A Gilded Game: Oho Ou, Andy Lau lead moralistic financial drama  South China Morning Post

Udine Far East Film Festival 2024 Reviews and Interview  Asian Movie Pulse

Customs Frontline movie review  Roger Ebert

‘Moscow Mission’: Andy Lau’s star power shines in cops-vs-robbers caper  Free Malaysia Today

Shanghai International Film Festival’s 25th Edition Delivered on Promise to Take the Pulse of Asian Cinema Now  The Hollywood Reporter

‘First Oscar,’ Story of Russian Soldiers’ Heroism in Defense of Moscow, Debuts Trailer (EXCLUSIVE)  Variety

Russian Crew Arrives at Space Station to Film First Movie in Orbit  The Moscow Times

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES