The Reasons of the Heart

6
  • Genre:Drama
  • Production:Wanda Films
  • Released:2011-10-07
  • IMDB:tt1821502
In a reinterpretation of Madame Bovary set on contemporary Mexico City, Emilia, a middle class housewife, tries to deal with the monotony of her life. One day, she loses the two things which makes everything beareable: her lover and her credit card.
Available on:
-

The average number of peers we find downloading The Reasons of the Heart last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

-0

Rank of total download volume for The Reasons of the Heart among all movies.

-81 %

Audience ratings of The Reasons of the Heart is higher than -81 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of The Reasons of the Heart is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for The Reasons of the Heart

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Movie Review: Stephen King Novel Adaptation “The Long Walk” Aims For the Heart And Shoots to Kill  The Wesleyan Argus

The movie that let him down and broke Tom Hanks’ heart: “There is a difference”  Far Out Magazine

Long Walk Review: Stephen King Movie Is Brutal But Has Heart  Gizmodo

Is Die Hard a Christmas movie? The cases for and against  Heart Radio

40 Sad Movies That Turn a Streaming Night Into an Emotional Movie Marathon  MovieWeb

The Cheesecake Dilemma at the Heart of the Fellini-esque ‘Jay Kelly’  High On Films

Review: 'Gran Turismo' revs onto the big screen with solid casting, heart and action  Seattle Refined

The one movie Ron Howard holds closest to his heart: “A project I really cherish”  Far Out Magazine

REVIEW: “Book of Love” (2022)  Keith & the Movies

One Night Horror Release I Heart Willie Was Scary—But Not For the Reasons You Think  the-line-up.com

3 Reasons Why ‘The Unbreakable Boy’ Will Touch Your Family’s Heart  Crosswalk.com

Netflix's Most Hyped Rom-Com Just Broke My Heart (and Not in a Good Way)  MovieWeb

Vomiting! Fainting! Heart attacks! How dangerous can it be to watch a movie?  The Guardian

Five Reasons To Watch ‘Onward’  The Nerd Daily

The 10 Best Movie Performances of 2025  Time Magazine

Heart Eyes Does One Thing No Horror Movie Has Ever Done Before  SlashFilm

This forgotten 2015 action film is Netflix’s first No. 1 movie of 2025. Here’s why you need to see it  Yahoo

REVIEW: “The One and Only Ivan” (2020)  Keith & the Movies

6 reasons why people enjoy horror movies  The Conversation

Ryan Gosling drops out of the Daniels' next film after 'Everything Everywhere All at Once'  Entertainment Weekly

16 Reasons Why "Stick It" Deserves All The Attention And Acclaim  BuzzFeed

Review: Project Hail Mary is a thrilling space adventure filled with heart and humor  winteriscoming.net

The Exorcist Was So Scary in 1973 It Made Moviegoers Faint, Vomit, and Cry  SYFY

SOMETHING ELSE: Tribeca's Monster Movie Offers Heart and Horror  Nightmare on Film Street

Vivo Movie Review: A Fun Filled Musical Adventure With A Lot Of Heart  mamasgeeky.com

'Revenge of the Sith' Is the Best Star Wars Movie — 10 Reasons I Know I'm Right  Collider

Peg O’ My Heart: great visuals, awful story in Nick Cheung horror thriller  South China Morning Post

Home Alone: 10 Reasons the Original Movie Is the Best in the Series  MovieWeb

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES