The Isle

6.913
  • Genre:Drama, Thriller
  • Production:Myung Films
  • Released:2000-04-22
  • IMDB:tt0255589
Mute Hee-Jin is working as a clerk in a fishing resort in the Korean wilderness; selling baits, food and occasionally her body to the fishing tourists. One day she falls in love with Hyun-Shik, who is on the run from the police, and rescues him with a fish hook when he tries to commit suicide.
3

The average number of peers we find downloading The Isle last week.

-57 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for The Isle among all movies.

44 %

Audience ratings of The Isle is higher than 44 % of all movies

36 %

Box-office revenue of The Isle is higher than 36 % of all movies

7

Number of torrents found for The Isle

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Brad Pitt on Set of Plan B-Produced ‘Isle of Man’ Movie as Filming Kicks Off During Motorcycle Race  Variety

Channing Tatum is making a film about the Isle of Man TT  Top Gear

Alice in Borderland to Isle of Dogs: Nijiro Murakami's movies and shows you shouldn't miss  WION

The Isle of Man TT Races are Hollywood’s Next Target  Hagerty

Ciarán Hinds Joins Channing Tatum In ‘Isle Of Man’ Movie At Amazon MGM Studios  Deadline

Isle of Man 'deeply important' part of Channing Tatum TT film  BBC

Brad Pitt spotted at the Isle of Man TT as road racing movie filming begins  Visordown

Channing Tatum's Isle of Man TT Movie Will Begin Production During This Year's Race  RideApart.com

Amazon MGM Studios ‘Isle of Man’ Film to Begin Production at TT 2026  Cycle News

Amazon MGM's 'Isle of Man' has set Éanna Hardwicke for a role alongside Channing Tatum and Eve Hewson, Deadline can report exclusively. Read more below.  facebook.com

Brad Pitt and Channing Tatum make appearance at Isle of Man TT for new movie  the-sun.com

'Isle Of Man' Movie Cast Adds Éanna Hardwicke (EXCLUSIVE)  Deadline

Channing Tatum’s Isle of Man Movie Is Filming During the Race, and He’s in Full Race Kit  RideApart.com

Channing Tatum spotted filming new Isle of Man TT feature  BBC

Eve Hewson To Star Opposite Channing Tatum In ‘Isle of Man’ From Amazon MGM Studios  Deadline

Brad Pitt arrives on the Isle of Man as TT movie filming continues  Isle of Man Today

Eve Hewson to Star Opposite Channing Tatum in ‘Isle of Man’ Motorcycle Race Movie  Just Jared

FILMING FOR TT FILM ‘ISLE OF MAN’ WILL BEGIN AT TT 2026  Isle of Man TT Races

Filming for the new ‘Isle of Man’ movie to begin at the 2026 TT  Visordown

‘Isle Of Man’: Eve Hewson Joins Channing Tatum On Amazon MGM’s Motorcycle Race Film  theplaylist.net

Channing Tatum spotted suited up in leathers as filming for Isle of Man TT movie begins  Visordown

When is Brad Pitt’s ‘Isle of Man’ movie filming and why was he spotted at the legendary TT race?  The Express Tribune

First images emerge of Channing Tatum filming Isle of Man TT movie  Crash.net

Channing Tatum spotted being 'sick' during 'Isle of Man' TT movie filming  Isle of Man Today

"Don't Hollywood This!" Fans Say No to Upcoming Isle of Man TT Roadracing Film Produced by Brad Pitt  MotorBiscuit

Eve Hewson to Star Opposite Channing Tatum in 'Isle of Man' Motorcycle Race Movie  IMDb

The Greek Aisle  Hallmark Channel

Channing Tatum’s Motorcycle Racing Movie Casts Justice League Star  Yahoo

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
MagentaTV
YouTube
FlixFling
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Sooner
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus
Elisa Viihde