No Hard Feelings

6.678
  • Genre:Comedy, Romance
  • Production:Excellent Cadaver
  • Released:2023-06-15
  • IMDB:tt15671028
On the brink of losing her childhood home, Maddie discovers an intriguing job listing: wealthy helicopter parents looking for someone to “date” their introverted 19-year-old son, Percy, before he leaves for college. To her surprise, Maddie soon discovers the awkward Percy is no sure thing.
221

The average number of peers we find downloading No Hard Feelings last week.

7 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for No Hard Feelings among all movies.

58 %

Audience ratings of No Hard Feelings is higher than 58 % of all movies

83 %

Box-office revenue of No Hard Feelings is higher than 83 % of all movies

33

Number of torrents found for No Hard Feelings

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Jennifer Lawrence's Divisive & Very R-Rated Comeback That Made 2x Its Budget Climbs The Streaming Ranks  MovieWeb

Jennifer Lawrence's Divisive & Very R-Rated Comedy 'No Hard Feelings' Is a Streaming Success on HBO Max  IMDb

Jennifer Lawrence steps out in nude look for 'No Hard Feelings' premiere in Spain  ABC News - Breaking News, Latest News and Videos

Corey Feldman Says No Hard Feelings Over Rob Reiner Oscars Tribute Snub  Pajiba

3 Best New to HBO Max Movies to Watch This Weekend (April 24-26): ‘Marty Supreme’ and More  Us Weekly

Jennifer Lawrence’s Wild 103-Minute Favorite Is the Ultimate Late-Night Watch  Collider

Jennifer Lawrence's most polarizing movie aims for second look on Netflix  netflixlife.com

No Hard Feelings begs the question: Have women really come a long way in Hollywood?  IMDb

Ed Boon wants a Street Fighter character in Mortal Kombat, has no hard feelings about movie cast’s Game Awards jibe  Video Games Chronicle

Jennifer Lawrence X rated scene in her movie 'No hard feelings'  MARCA

15 Best Movies Like Anyone But You  SlashFilm

Image gallery for No Hard Feelings  Filmaffinity

I Can’t Stop Thinking About the “Maneater” Scene in ‘No Hard Feelings’  Popdust

Why Aren’t More People Acknowledging How Wildly Problematic ‘No Hard Feelings’ Is?  Vogue

Review: ‘No Hard Feelings’ is Predictable and Middling | by Reece Beckett | Counter Arts  Medium

Ranking the Best Performances From Jennifer Lawrence to Date  Awards Radar

'No Hard Feelings' review: No strong opinions  Scripps News

‘No Hard Feelings’ review: A raunchy Jennifer Lawrence comedy that’s funny, and also kind of sweet  Chicago Tribune

No Hard Feelings Review  MacGuffin or Meaning

'No Hard Feelings' review: A return to fun film  ocolly.com

Review: 'No Hard Feelings' Is Here for a Good Time, Not a Long Time  Pajiba

The Cast Of “No Hard Feelings” Responded To Criticism Over The Movie’s “Creepy” Premise  BuzzFeed News

REVIEW | NO HARD FEELINGS  Film Focus Online

‘No Hard Feelings’ Team Responds to Controversy Around Premise of Parents Hiring Someone to “Date” Their Son  The Hollywood Reporter

‘No Hard Feelings' team responds to controversy over premise of Jennifer Lawrence movie  NBC Connecticut

Review: 'No Hard Feelings' is quirky, raunchy rom-com  The Edwardsville Intelligencer

Film Review: No Hard Feelings  SLUG Magazine

Some Hard Feelings About No Hard Feelings  - ApolloHOU

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES