My Old School

6.9
  • Genre:Documentary, Comedy, Drama
  • Production:Hopscotch Films
  • Released:2022-03-10
  • IMDB:tt8595016
In 1993, 16-year-old Brandon Lee enrolled at Bearsden Academy, a secondary school in a well-to-do suburb of Glasgow, Scotland. What followed over the next two years would become the stuff of legend.
0

The average number of peers we find downloading My Old School last week.

-100 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for My Old School among all movies.

-42 %

Audience ratings of My Old School is higher than -42 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of My Old School is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for My Old School

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Charlize Theron & Taron Egerton Class Up Old-School Action Thriller 'Apex'  Pajiba

My Old School review – audacious tale of thirtysomething man who posed as a teenage pupil  The Guardian

The Mandalorian and Grogu is Old-school Fun and Adventure  filminquiry.com

'Magic and midsummer madness': The last of the old-school Glastonbury Festivals  BBC

‘My Old School’ Review: An Impostor Makes the Honor Roll (Published 2022)  The New York Times

‘Friday the 13th’ Co-Creator Wants a “Young Writer” for “Old School” Jason Movie  Bloody Disgusting

My Old School movie review & film summary  Roger Ebert

No One Born After 1990 Can Recognize These Old School Movie Stars  BuzzFeed

INTERVIEW: Class Is Now In Session With "My Old School"  Animation Scoop

‘The Only Living Pickpocket in New York’ Review: An Old School Thief Holds on in the Age of Apple Pay  IndieWire

The true story of lies behind the new documentary My Old School  The Independent

'The Running Man's Katy O'Brian On Edgar Wright's "Old School" Directing  Deadline

This imposter fooled a Scottish school and became a popular student in fascinating "My Old School"  Salon.com

Glen Powell Is Playing Dress-Up as an Old-School Movie Star  The Ringer

THE MUMMY 4 Directors Want Old-School Adventure With Practical Effects Leading the Charge  GeekTyrant

Miss You, Love You review – Allison Janney anchors affecting old-school grief drama  The Guardian

‘A damaged person’: Alan Cumming on playing the schoolboy who was actually 30  The Guardian

LifeHack review – old-school heist movie updated for the meme age  The Guardian

100 Best Comedy Movies Of All Time: Funniest Films To Watch  Time Out Worldwide

‘My Old School’ is an engrossing and witty meditation on growing up  The Washington Post

The 10 best classic movies on Netflix, including the James Bond collection  Entertainment Weekly

Project Hail Mary review: Ryan Gosling's sci-fi adventure is an old-school crowdpleaser  empireonline.com

30-year-old who masqueraded as a high school junior revealed in new doc  New York Post

Making of ‘Jay Kelly’: Noah Baumbach’s Crisis of Faith in Filmmaking  The Hollywood Reporter

‘My Old School’: Film Review | Sundance 2022  The Hollywood Reporter

Review: Scottish documentary 'My Old School' unravels bizarre 1993 events  Los Angeles Times

Semi-animated doc ‘My Old School’ a stunning tale of deception  Boston Herald

Old-School Romance Meets Gen Z Realness: My Honest Take on Saiyaara  The Teen Magazine

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
Microsoft Store
YouTube
Redbox
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus