Black Bags

5.5
  • Genre:Thriller
  • Production:Filmstreet Productions
  • Released:2023-04-11
  • IMDB:tt12718392
A seemingly chance encounter between two women on a bus trip with identical black suitcases sets off a dangerous game of cat and mouse when one discovers she’s swapped her bag with a killer’s. As they try to outsmart each other at every turn, deadly secrets are revealed and they learn that their meeting may not have been accidental and they may have more in common than they think.
-

The average number of peers we find downloading Black Bags last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

-0

Rank of total download volume for Black Bags among all movies.

-133 %

Audience ratings of Black Bags is higher than -133 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Black Bags is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Black Bags

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Review: ‘Black Bag’ is a masterful, original spy thriller  The Rice Thresher

There's a lot to unpack in 'Black Bag' — a witty, sexy spy thriller  NPR

Netflix ‘Office Romance’: Where to Get Jennifer Lopez’s Outfits as Jackie Cruz  Femestella

Black Bag movie review & film summary  Roger Ebert

Black Bags  Film Threat

Black Bag Peacock Premiere Date Set: How To Watch the Spy Drama Starring Cate Blanchett, Michael Fassbender  NBC TV Network

‘Black Bag’ Review: Blanchett v. Fassbender (Published 2025)  The New York Times

Black Bag review – Michael Fassbender and Cate Blanchett intrigue in marital espionage  The Guardian

Black Bag Review – 'Deliciously satisfying'  empireonline.com

‘Black Bag’ Review: Espionage Is Romantic  Cinema from the Spectrum

'Black Bag' director Steven Soderbergh explains ending and teases possible sequel  Entertainment Weekly

Steven Soderbergh On 'Frustrating' Low Box Office Of Mid-Budget Films  Deadline

REVIEW: “Black Bag” (2025)  Keith & the Movies

Film review: Black Bag  Law Society Journal

Everything To Know About Black Bag, the Spy Drama Starring Cate Blanchett and Michael Fassbender  NBC TV Network

Is Steven Soderbergh's Black Bag Movie Based on a True Story and Real Spies?  NBC TV Network

How does Steven Soderbergh's Black Bag End? Star Michael Fassbender Has Some Thoughts  NBC TV Network

BLACK BAGS -- What's in the Suitcase?  disappointment media

7 Best Movies Like ‘Black Bag’ To Watch If You Love the Film  IMDb

Black Bag review – glossy Steven Soderbergh spy thriller is less Slow Horses, more show pony  The Guardian

Steven Soderbergh’s 'Black Bag' Has a Cast of Greats, but It's a Relative Newcomer that Stands Out  Collider

‘Black Bags’ Review  Nerdly.co.uk

Soundtracks of Cinema: ‘Black Bag’  Vague Visages

Is the ‘Black Bag’ Movie Streaming on Netflix or Amazon Prime?  Yahoo

Black Bag review — Fassbender and Blanchett crackle in a slick spy hit  The Times

Where was ‘Black Bag’ Filmed? All the Filming Locations for the Sexy New Spy Thriller  Time Out Worldwide

Review: Black Bags  filmcarnage.com

The ending of ‘Black Bag,’ explained: Which agent is the mole behind the Severus leak?  TODAY.com

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES