The Line

5.625
  • Genre:Drama
  • Production:Bandita Films
  • Released:2023-01-11
  • IMDB:tt13086492
Margaret, 35, has a history of violent behaviour which has cost her a romantic relationship. She has moved back in with her mother Christina, a fragile, immature 55-year-old woman who blames Margaret, her firstborn, for ruining her dreams of a career as a concert pianist. In a state of unbridled fury during an argument, Margaret hits Christina. The law steps in, further complicating family dynamics. As she awaits trial, Margaret is forbidden from coming into contact with her mother or within 100 metres of their home. This only intensifies her desire to be closer to her family. Every day, Margaret appears at this 100-metre threshold to see her 12-year-old sister Marion and give her music lessons.
-

The average number of peers we find downloading The Line last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

-0

Rank of total download volume for The Line among all movies.

-100 %

Audience ratings of The Line is higher than -100 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of The Line is higher than 34 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for The Line

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

‘Trainspotting’ Reunion, ‘I Want Your Sex,’ ‘Sheep in the Box’: Edinburgh Film Festival Unveils 2026 Slate  The Hollywood Reporter

ABOVE THE LINE Comedy crime thriller – review  movies & mania

50 famous movie lines you've probably quoted in real life  AOL.com

‘Minions & Monsters’ Director Makes It Clear Minions Never Worked For Hitler  Deadline

Film Quote of the Day: The 'Star Trek' Line That Changed How Sci-Fi Looked at Life and Death  No Film School

The Classic Movie That Was Nearly Destroyed by a Single Line of Code  WSJ

Audiences Must Draw the Line At a Movie Starring an AI Val Kilmer  OnStage Blog

Olivia Wilde and the Line Between a Great Story and a Total Trainwreck  Pajiba

Cinespia's August movie line-up boasts autumn-flavored overtones  NBC Los Angeles

‘The Hand that Holds the Line’ at the M.V. Film Center  The Martha's Vineyard Times

The 10 Greatest Final Lines in Fantasy Movie History, Ranked  MovieWeb

Heist Comedy ‘Above the Line,’ Starring Sophia Ali and Cedric the Entertainer, Sets Release (Exclusive)  The Hollywood Reporter

Film Quote of the Day: The Gandalf Line from 'LOTR' That Changed How We Think About Grief  No Film School

Film Quote of the Day: The 'Casablanca' Line That's the Most Misquoted in History  No Film School

Film Quote of the Day: The 'Casablanca' Line Created a Revolutionary  No Film School

Film Quote of the Day: The 'Wizard of Oz' Line That Redefined Cinematic Shock  No Film School

Film Quote of the Day: How Alfred Hitchcock Flipped a Cliché into Cinema's Creepiest Line  No Film School

Film Quote of the Day: The 'On the Waterfront' Line That Brought Method Acting to the Masses  No Film School

Film Quote of the Day: The Denzel Washington Line From This Crime Classic That Explained Truth  No Film School

Film Quote of the Day: The 'Tombstone' Line That Became Timeless Wisdom About Life's Uncertainty  No Film School

Why Val Kilmer’s Most Romantic Line is Actually in a Cold-Blooded Heist Movie  No Film School

Film Mode Entertainment Boards Sales On ‘Above the Line’ Ahead Of Sun Valley Debut  Deadline

Screenwriting Lessons From the Best One-Word Movie Lines Ever  No Film School

[NOTICE] ENHYPEN [WALK THE LINE SUMMER E  Weverse

Film Quote of the Day: The 'Good, the Bad and the Ugly' Line That Became Timeless Wisdom  No Film School

Film Quote of the Day: The 'Pulp Fiction' Line That Recognized a Simple Truth About Consequences  No Film School

Movie Dialogue of the Day from Terminator 2: Judgment Day: Arnold Schwarzenegger's iconic line 'Hasta la v  The Economic Times

Film Quote of the Day: The Sam Elliott Line From 'The Quick and the Dead' That Asked a Dark Question  No Film School

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES