The Tripper

4.89
  • Genre:Comedy, Horror
  • Production:Coquette Productions
  • Released:2006-04-20
  • IMDB:tt0760187
A Ronald Reagan-obsessed serial killer targets a bunch of hippies who are heading to a weekend-long concert.
Available on:
12

The average number of peers we find downloading The Tripper last week.

-20 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for The Tripper among all movies.

-125 %

Audience ratings of The Tripper is higher than -125 % of all movies

36 %

Box-office revenue of The Tripper is higher than 36 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for The Tripper

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

Arquettes Launch "The Tripper"  CBS News

‘Night At The Museum’ Reimagining In Works At 20th Century Studios; 21 Laps Enlists Tripper Clancy To Write  Deadline

10 MORE Forgotten Horror Movie Scream Queens – Page 2  WhatCulture.com

The Tripper (Unrated) DVD Review  IGN

Overlook 2023 Wrap-Up  Josh At The Movies

The film history of Monument Valley  BYU Daily Universe

Death Trip  empireonline.com

Are We Done Yet?  Alternate Ending - Movie Reviews

3 Tripper clips!  JoBlo

Disney Developing New "Night At The Museum" Movie  whatsondisneyplus.com

20 Absolutely Absurd Horror Movies You Might Not Have Seen  BuzzFeed

The Lucky Accident that Is ‘Meatballs’  PopMatters

Your Daily Horror Digest for July 4, 2025  Creepy Catalog

A new Night at the Museum movie is in the works  Gamereactor UK

Hollywood Flashback: 1979’s Camp Classic ‘Meatballs’ Made Bill Murray a Movie Star  The Hollywood Reporter

Jordan Peele filming new movie in Santa Cruz  The Mercury News

'It Ends' Review: A Road Trip Horror With a Supernatural Twist  Collider

Move Over, Travis Bickle; Fox Buys Spec About An Uber Driver  Deadline

New ‘Night at the Museum’ Movie in the Works  The Hollywood Reporter

10 Best Slasher Movies Since 2000  WhatCulture.com

Hit movie franchise could get reboot 20 years after first film  MassLive.com

Blu-ray Review: MEATBALLS  ScreenAnarchy

Stuber movie review & film summary  Roger Ebert

‘Night at the Museum’ Reboot in the Works  Variety

‘Founders Day’ Review: Political Rage in a Small-Town Slasher  Creepy Catalog

NIGHT AT THE MUSEUM Reboot Is in Development  Nerdist

PRESIDENT EVIL (2018) Reviews and overview  movies & mania

Movie Review – The Wave (2020)  Flickering Myth

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES