The Innocent

7.639
  • Genre:Crime
  • Production:Sospecha Films
  • Released:2021-04-30
  • Status:Ended
  • IMDB: tt10147644
An accidental killing leads a man down a dark hole of intrigue and murder. Just as he finds love and freedom, one phone call brings back the nightmare.
Available on: Stream
21

The number of peers we find downloading The Innocent last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

196045

Ranking total download volume of The Innocent among all TV shows.

65 %

Audience ratings of The Innocent is higher than 65 % of all movies

78 %

Box-office revenue of The Innocent is higher than 78 % of all movies

4

Number of torrents found for The Innocent

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Format Distribution

Examine how quality of pirated movies is distributed based on format code.

Audience Rating Evolution

How do the show's reviews/ratings change over time?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Audience Reviews

  • Finally another good series

    9 /10

  • Wild ride

    8 /10

  • Top-notch mystery series, a masterpiece of plot construction

    8 /10

  • I love the way how the onion is peeled

    9 /10

  • Best show

    10 /10

  • Innocence gone

    9 /10

  • Starts off really well and then takes a sharp decline

    6 /10

  • Brilliant

    9 /10

  • An absolutely perfect thriller.

    10 /10

  • Masterpiece

    10 /10

  • Wow

    10 /10

  • Lord Have Mercy

    10 /10

  • Oriol Paulo does it again

    8 /10

  • The Innocent

    9 /10

  • Uggghhhhhh !

    5 /10

  • Not as good as other Oriol Paula movies

    5 /10

  • Great thriller!!!

    9 /10

  • Shambolic

    1 /10

  • [8.8] The dark force of hatred and the irony of innocence

    9 /10

  • Top marks for the scriptwriters

    4 /10

Latest News

Brad Pitt’s ‘Cliff Booth’ Movie Finally Gets Official Title From Netflix  IMDb

Why Was This ‘Looney Tunes’ Movie Almost Shelved for Good?  The Atlantic

Dolly Parton Movies Ranked by Tomatometer  Rotten Tomatoes

A Look Back at Dolly Parton’s Most Iconic Movie Roles, from ‘9 to 5’ to ‘Steel Magnolias’  People.com

The Best Dolly Parton Shows and Movies on Netflix  Decider

Ridley Scott’s new movie is about the end of the world, but he’s far from done  Los Angeles Times

Ridley Scott Drops ‘Alien: Covenant’ Sequel Update, Regrets Losing ‘Blade Runner’ Rights  The Hollywood Reporter

'The Dog Stars' Review: Jacob Elordi Can't Save a Ridley Scott Movie  IndieWire

Ryan Gosling Producing 'Flintstones' Live Action Bamm-Bamm Movie  Deadline

‘The Flintstones’ Live-Action Movie in the Works at Warner Bros. From Producer Ryan Gosling  The Hollywood Reporter

Ryan Gosling to Produce a Surprising Take on ‘The Flintstones’  Gizmodo

Jack O’Connell Sinks His Teeth Into Scandal: The British Heartthrob Takes on Tabloids, Murder and Rupert Murdoch in Netflix’s ‘Ink’  Variety

The 25 Genre Films We’re Most Excited to See This Fall  Gizmodo

Revue Starlight: The Movie Returns to Japanese Cinemas on September 9 with Bonus Concert Footage  Crunchyroll

In search of the best movie theater seats in Milwaukee  Milwaukee Record

The Movie Nerd Report: Cleveland-filmed movie debuts this week  thelandcle.org

Choose Maru on movie night  Lansing City Pulse

Andrew Garfield’s New Movie Revealed To Be a Robin Hood Retelling  Pajiba

Hallmark’s next Christmas movie may be filmed in this Central Florida city  WKMG

New Movie Musical Unsilenced, Starring Donna Vivino, Eyes 2027 Release  Playbill

‘Buddy’ horror movie to haunt theaters nationwide after filming in Greater Cleveland: Here's what this twisted tale is all about  WKYC

Get an Exclusive First Look at ‘The Love Hypothesis’ Movie  TODAY.com

Free Movie Nights at the 2700 Art Space  ARLnow

Ritz Five movie theater shut down indefinitely due to fire code violation  PhillyVoice

Tim Curry, Midnight Movie Legend and Singular Acting Talent, Dead at 80  IndieWire

Tim Curry, Outlandish Star of ‘The Rocky Horror Picture Show,’ Dies at 80  The Hollywood Reporter

Lovell Adams-Gray & Kiana Madeira Cast In Ron & Aussie Movie  Deadline

‘Buddy’ Movie Review: A Twisted, Violent ‘Barney’ Satire  Cosmic Circus

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Showtime
Starz
YouTube
Apple TV Plus
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus