How I Met Your Father

6.5
  • Genre:Comedy
  • Production:20th Television
  • Released:2022-01-18
  • Status:Canceled
  • IMDB: tt14500082
In the near future, Sophie tells her son the story of how she met his father: a story that catapults us back to the year 2021 where Sophie and her close-knit group of friends are in the midst of figuring out who they are, what they want out of life, and how to fall in love in the age of dating apps and limitless options.
Available on: Stream
659

The number of peers we find downloading How I Met Your Father last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

42194

Ranking total download volume of How I Met Your Father among all TV shows.

65 %

Audience ratings of How I Met Your Father is higher than 65 % of all movies

78 %

Box-office revenue of How I Met Your Father is higher than 78 % of all movies

322

Number of torrents found for How I Met Your Father

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Format Distribution

Examine how quality of pirated movies is distributed based on format code.

Audience Rating Evolution

How do the show's reviews/ratings change over time?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Audience Reviews

  • It is just HINYM in bad

    4 /10

  • a must watch

    8 /10

  • HIMYM was crap, but this is the king of crap

    1 /10

  • Great potential

    10 /10

  • Bland remake that lacks the charm of the original

    4 /10

  • Forced

    1 /10

  • Time to retire the laugh track

    3 /10

  • This show might get cancelled before we find out who the father is

    5 /10

  • Really really B rated version of the original show

    2 /10

  • Like an old friend you've lost common interest in

    2 /10

  • I love Hilary Duff but she is not funny

    5 /10

  • Please put it out of its misery!

    1 /10

  • Another Needless Spinoff Because... What Else Are We Going To DO?

    2 /10

  • The script and acting are awful and unfunny.

    2 /10

  • Why?

    1 /10

  • forced

    5 /10

  • Save yourself

    1 /10

  • So Boring

    3 /10

  • Give it a shot

    6 /10

  • Enjoyable on its own merits

    7 /10

Latest News

Neon Closing in on Luca Guadagnino’s Embattled OpenAI Movie ‘Artificial’  The Hollywood Reporter

‘Minions & Monsters’ Review: Antic Blend of Silliness and Cinephilia Delights, Until It Doesn’t  The Hollywood Reporter

Movie Review: ‘Minions & Monsters’ is a very yellow mash note to Hollywood  AP News

'Minions & Monsters' pays tribute to Hollywood while celebrating chaos  The Detroit News

Russell Crowe & Nina Dobrev’s Star-Filled Crime Movie Is Out Today on Digital  Yahoo

Timothée Chalamet, Selena Gomez Fall for Each Other as Aliens Fall to Earth in Animated ‘Not Alone’ Trailer  The Hollywood Reporter

Lionel Messi stars with Tom Holland in Spider-Man movie promo  ESPN

Scott Eastwood recalls entitled costar who exited movie mid-production: 'Don't be a piece of s---'  Entertainment Weekly

David Wain and Ken Marino's New 'Sex Pass' Movie is a 'F-cked Up Retelling' of 'The Wizard of Oz'  Rolling Stone

Puella Magi Madoka Magica -Walpurgisnacht Rising- Anime Movie Main Trailer Released  Crunchyroll

S.S. Rajamouli Unveils His Biggest ‘Baahubali’ Story Yet — with Gods, the Afterlife, Epic Battles, and Animation  IndieWire

Watch Lionel Messi Star in New Spider-Man Movie Trailer with Tom Holland amid 2026 World Cup  Bleacher Report

NMSU Art Museum to host free movie inspired by summer exhibition  New Mexico State University

'Supergirl' is a decent standalone movie — so why is everyone acting like it’s awful?  Entertainment Weekly

'Love Island USA' Movie Night 2026: What time tonight, how to watch  Asbury Park Press

What you need to know about Love Island before watching Movie Night tonight  Totally The Bomb

'Super Mario Galaxy Movie' Sets Peacock Release Date: How to Watch  Variety

Want to be an extra on the Chicago Bears-themed Hallmark holiday movie?  NBC 5 Chicago

Global Smash ‘The Super Mario Galaxy Movie’ Sets Exclusive Peacock Streaming Launch  Animation Magazine

You can now watch ‘Obsession’ on digital, but when and where will ‘Obsession’ be streaming for free?  Decider

The $200 Million Apple Action Movie Rated Rotten On Rotten Tomatoes  Forbes

Worldwide Rights to Armie Hammer Comeback Movie ‘Citizen Vigilante’ Land at Quiver  The Hollywood Reporter

‘Backrooms’: A24 Sets Extended Cut With 16 Minutes Of New Footage; Hits Theaters Friday  Deadline

The Best Movies of 2026 (So Far)  Variety

‘Super Mario Galaxy Movie’ Powers Up To Peacock At End Of July  Deadline

'Paranormal Activity': Sonia Mena Cast In New Movie Opposite Chase Yi  Deadline

How Moonbug Hopes to Engage Advertisers and Debut on the Big Screen With ‘CoComelon’ Movie  The Hollywood Reporter

The Super Mario Galaxy Movie Launches Onto Peacock On July 30  Engadget

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Showtime
Starz
Hotstar
YouTube
Disney Plus
Apple TV Plus
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus
Virgin TV Go
Star Plus