The Villains of Valley View

7.3
  • Genre:Comedy
  • Production:Britelite Productions
  • Released:2022-06-03
  • Status:Canceled
  • IMDB: tt16389768
A family of raucous supervillains who recently ran afoul of the League of Villains and now must somehow beat a path to normalcy in a small Texas town.
85

The number of peers we find downloading The Villains of Valley View last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

138741

Ranking total download volume of The Villains of Valley View among all TV shows.

65 %

Audience ratings of The Villains of Valley View is higher than 65 % of all movies

78 %

Box-office revenue of The Villains of Valley View is higher than 78 % of all movies

92

Number of torrents found for The Villains of Valley View

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Format Distribution

Examine how quality of pirated movies is distributed based on format code.

Audience Rating Evolution

How do the show's reviews/ratings change over time?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Audience Reviews

  • Not great but watchable

    6 /10

  • This show rocks

    9 /10

  • It's The Thundermans, Reversed

    8 /10

  • Yet another carbon copy show

    4 /10

  • Maybe ok for kids 3 to 4 years old

    3 /10

  • Wizards of Waverly Place meets the Thundermans

    7 /10

  • Buried for over 30 years?

    1 /10

  • Terrible show

    1 /10

  • Copy paste rubbish

    1 /10

  • Pretty Enjoyable

    8 /10

  • This is just unbelievably bad

    1 /10

  • Narcissist Family

    1 /10

  • Laugh track?

    1 /10

  • Exciting And Hilarious New Sitcom With Super Powered Villains Taking Center Stage

    10 /10

  • Good Dry Humor

    9 /10

  • NEW AND EXCITING!!

    7 /10

  • Awsome I love it

    10 /10

  • if you're going to watch this? Make sure to QUIT HATING THE SHOW!

    8 /10

  • If you Enjoyed Wizards Of Waverly Place, Watch THIS

    9 /10

  • Bad Copy

    3 /10

Latest News

What Is the Definitive Movie About America?  The New York Times

Behind the ‘Supergirl’ Bomb: Competing Cuts, Creative Differences (Exclusive)  The Hollywood Reporter

Marvel is reportedly working on a shocking crossover movie no one expected  IMDb

“The White Devil” Takes Karlovy Vary: Robert Richardson Receives Honor From a Paper-Ripping Harvey Keitel  The Hollywood Reporter

Taylor Sheridan Brutally Slams Marvel & Superhero Movies  IMDb

Breaking Down Every Movie Reference in Minions & Monsters  Time Magazine

16 patriotic movies to watch this Fourth of July, from 'Top Gun' to 'Saving Private Ryan'  Fox News

Solo Leveling: Beyond the System Anime Movie Announced by Aniplex and Crunchyroll  Crunchyroll

I Wasn't Expecting Much from Netflix's #1 Movie But It Turned Out to Be Exactly What I Needed  PureWow

REVIEW: ‘Young Washington’ is a patriotic, stirring, hope-filled movie for America’s 250th  The Alabama Baptist

Author Tomi Adeyemi says she won’t watch her own book’s movie adaptation  TheGrio

See the Trailer for the Upcoming Oasis Tour Documentary  Ultimate Classic Rock

'Uncut Gems' producer Oscar Boyson made a movie for the Letterboxd generation  The Frederick News-Post

1995 Crime Thriller Ranked Among 'Best Movies Of All Time' Has 'Best Movie Shootout of All Time'  Men's Journal

‘Solo Leveling’ Movie ‘Beyond the System’ From Crunchyroll and Aniplex Now in Production  Variety

USA TODAY honors a classic movie rooted in Alabama  Montgomery Advertiser

65 Years Ago, One Cursed Sci-fi Movie Predicted A Huge Genre Shift  Inverse

The Angry Birds Movie 3 will be premiering this December  Gamereactor UK

The 10 Best Mindless Action Movies of All Time, Ranked  Collider

1985 Beloved Classic, Named Among ‘Greatest American Movies of All-TIme, Has Near-Perfect Rotten Tomatoes Score  Men's Journal

‘Minions & Monsters’ Posts Franchise-Low $61M 5-Day Opening  The Hollywood Reporter

1976 Best Picture Winner Still Has the Workout Scene That Inspires Millions  Men's Journal

Solo Leveling: Beyond the System Movie Announced at Anime Expo  IGN

What To Watch This Weekend: New Shows And Movies To Stream On Netflix, Hulu, Prime Video, Apple TV And More  Forbes

Anything But Fighting: Kyle Daukaus loves Batman, Spider-Man, and Watchmen movies  MMA Fighting

Outdoor Movie Nights Held Weekly This Summer In Milford  Patch

‘Idiocracy’ Tops NYT Poll as the “Definitive Movie That Represents America at 250 Years”  World of Reel

The $2.99 Trader Joe’s Find I Never Watch A Movie Without  Southern Living

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Showtime
Starz
YouTube
fuboTV
Disney Plus
Apple TV Plus
HBO Max
Disney Plus
DisneyNOW
Paramount Plus
Virgin TV Go