Prosecution Elite

7.1
  • Genre:Drama
  • Production:
  • Released:2023-05-29
  • Status:Ended
  • IMDB: tt23827674
An Ni, a prosecutor of the Jiangcheng Procuratorate, was assigned by Chief Prosecutor Xu Ailin to handle the case investigating a missing college student who jumped off into a lake. She started with Zhao Jikai, the General Manager of Huiquan Games, and found connection between him and overseas organizations that promote bullying, leading to the arrest of the crime perpetrators. While Huiquan Games’ stocks price plummeted, Yin Huiquan donates to Jiangxiao Academy which would in turn corrupt minors in the guise of charity. The student Li Xiaowen and other victims come forward, publicly denouncing the unorthodox means of Jiangxiao Academy to control youngsters. An Ni presents solid evidences in the court, leading to the academy’s shut down and punishment of those who were involved. Yan Qin, who took over the Huiquan Games, misappropriated the funds to invest in the development of a copper mine. However, this investment venture was a Ponzi scheme by an online financial fraud gang.
0

The number of peers we find downloading Prosecution Elite last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

969926

Ranking total download volume of Prosecution Elite among all TV shows.

65 %

Audience ratings of Prosecution Elite is higher than 65 % of all movies

78 %

Box-office revenue of Prosecution Elite is higher than 78 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Prosecution Elite

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Format Distribution

Examine how quality of pirated movies is distributed based on format code.

Audience Rating Evolution

How do the show's reviews/ratings change over time?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Audience Reviews

  • 10 /10

  • 10 /10

  • 10 /10

  • 10 /10

  • 10 /10

  • 6 /10

  • 10 /10

  • 10 /10

Latest News

‘Siren Head,’ Creepy Internet Sensation, Will Become Warner Bros. Movie With Brian Duffield Directing and ‘Weapons’ Filmmaker Zach Cregger Co-Writing  Variety

Warner Bros. Sets ‘Siren Head’ Movie; Brian Duffield To Direct From Script Penned With Zach Cregger  Deadline

Ron Perlman & Teri Polo Set For Archstone Entertainment Pic ‘Lies We Follow’  Deadline

Jodie Foster Describes ‘F1’ as a Movie “Made by AI” at Aspen Ideas Fest: “I Don’t Say This Disparagingly”  Yahoo

Birmingham-born director brings ‘Young Washington’ movie to theaters for July 4 holiday weekend  AL.com

Movies Are Good, Actually  The Atlantic

The Best Movies and TV Shows Coming to Netflix in July  The New York Times

Trumps earned millions from 'Melania' movie deal  USA Today

The Drama Over This $40 Million Movie Reveals a Bleak Truth About the Future of Hollywood  Slate Magazine

Michelle Obama Reveals Her Favorite Movie, and It's a Surprising Throwback  People.com

‘Love Island USA’ Movie Night Part 2 airs tonight: What to expect in Season 8 drama  The Journal News | lohud.com

YouTube 'Mandela Catalogue' Turning Into Movie from Steven Spielberg, Scott Stuber  Deadline

Minions and Monsters (Christian Movie Review)  thecollision.org

What to read next based on your favorite A24 movie.  Literary Hub

‘Enola Holmes 3’ Is Spirited, Fleet of Foot, and Never Takes Itself Too Seriously  KQED

Moritz Borman, Oliver Stone Collaborator and ‘Terminator’ Movie Producer, Dies at 71  The Hollywood Reporter

Is Despicable Me's Gru in the New Minions & Monsters Movie?  NBC TV Network

'Leviticus' movie review with Casey T. Allen  Utah Public Radio

Apple TV has five new movies premiering soon, here’s what’s coming  9to5Mac

Where to catch free outdoor movie nights around Silicon Valley this summer  Palo Alto Online

A Third Animated ‘Moana’ Movie Will Set Sail at Disney, Says Dwayne Johnson  Animation Magazine

How ‘Jackass’ Evolved: From the MTV Series to ‘Best and Last’ Movie  IndieWire

Scary Movie and the Wayans’ Spoof Empire  Filmmaker Magazine

Here Are 12 Movies You Should Stream This Fourth Of July Weekend If You Have Absolutely No Idea What To Watch  BuzzFeed

22 places you can see a free movie in July  Orange County Register

Is Harbor Fund Participant 2.0? Hollywood A-Listers Hope So  Variety

The New Jackass Movie Does Something Hollywood Franchises Never Do Anymore: Say Goodbye And End  Kotaku

Jodie Foster Describes ‘F1’ as a Movie “Made by AI” at Aspen Ideas Fest: “I Don’t Say This Disparagingly”  The Hollywood Reporter

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES