The Rebel

9.5
  • Genre:Drama
  • Production:Awa studio
  • Released:2023-03-23
  • Status:Returning Series
  • IMDB:
After the deaths of his parents dealt him a terrible blow, an aspiring boxer decides to channel his frustration toward achieving his dream.
Available on:
-

The number of peers we find downloading The Rebel last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

-0

Ranking total download volume of The Rebel among all TV shows.

65 %

Audience ratings of The Rebel is higher than 65 % of all movies

78 %

Box-office revenue of The Rebel is higher than 78 % of all movies

188313

Number of torrents found for The Rebel

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Format Distribution

Examine how quality of pirated movies is distributed based on format code.

Audience Rating Evolution

How do the show's reviews/ratings change over time?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Audience Reviews

Latest News

What Is the Definitive Movie About America?  The New York Times

Milly Alcock’s Hollywood Breakout Sounds Like a Movie Plot  Yahoo

Hollywood Movies Have Always Been About America. On the 250th July 4, Are They Still?  Variety

16 patriotic movies to watch this Fourth of July, from 'Top Gun' to 'Saving Private Ryan'  Fox News

Solo Leveling: Beyond the System Anime Movie Announced by Aniplex and Crunchyroll  Crunchyroll

‘If you see one movie this year’: Christopher Nolan’s The Odyssey set to storm the box office  The Guardian

Behind the ‘Supergirl’ Bomb: Competing Cuts, Creative Differences (Exclusive)  The Hollywood Reporter

How Rough Were Supergirl Test Screenings? Report Says Movie ‘Never Escaped’ Mediocre Scores  Yahoo

Review: Supergirl is not the disaster its low box office suggests  Ars Technica

Rebecca Romijn And Jon Bernthal Starred In An ABC Series Remake Of A Hit Jack Nicholson Movie  TVLine

I Wasn't Expecting Much from Netflix's #1 Movie But It Turned Out to Be Exactly What I Needed  PureWow

Author Tomi Adeyemi says she won’t watch her own book’s movie adaptation  TheGrio

REVIEW: ‘Young Washington’ is a patriotic, stirring, hope-filled movie for America’s 250th  The Alabama Baptist

See the Trailer for the Upcoming Oasis Tour Documentary  Ultimate Classic Rock

1985 Beloved Classic, Named Among ‘Greatest American Movies of All-TIme, Has Near-Perfect Rotten Tomatoes Score  Men's Journal

Anything But Fighting: Kyle Daukaus loves Batman, Spider-Man, and Watchmen movies  MMA Fighting

‘Solo Leveling’ Movie ‘Beyond the System’ From Crunchyroll and Aniplex Now in Production  Variety

Solo Leveling: Beyond the System Movie Announced at Anime Expo  IGN

The Angry Birds Movie 3 will be premiering this December  Gamereactor UK

What To Watch This Weekend: New Shows And Movies To Stream On Netflix, Hulu, Prime Video, Apple TV And More  Forbes

'Is God Is' review: The first epic summer movie has arrived  Mashable

The $2.99 Trader Joe’s Find I Never Watch A Movie Without  Southern Living

USA TODAY honors a classic movie rooted in Alabama  Montgomery Advertiser

‘Young Washington’ Real Story: Is the George Washington Movie True?  Men's Journal

7 Animated Movie Trilogies Where Every Film Is a Masterpiece  Collider

‘Scary Movie 2’ Has a Massive Continuity Problem Hidden in Plain Sight  VICE

Movie review: 'Minions & Monsters' pays tribute to Hollywood while celebrating chaos  yoursun.com

MINIONS & MONSTERS | YOUNG WASHINGTON movie openings  Substack

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES