Marry My Husband

8.462
  • Genre:Drama
  • Production:DK E&M
  • Released:2024-01-01
  • Status:Ended
  • IMDB: tt26628595
Kang Ji-won, a terminally ill cancer patient, is killed by her husband and best friend after she witnesses them having an affair. She wakes up 10 years before the incident and decides to seek revenge with the help of Yu Ji-hyuk, a director at the company where she works. Now, she must reclaim her fate and eliminate the trash from her life.
Available on: Stream
63

The number of peers we find downloading Marry My Husband last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

66638

Ranking total download volume of Marry My Husband among all TV shows.

65 %

Audience ratings of Marry My Husband is higher than 65 % of all movies

78 %

Box-office revenue of Marry My Husband is higher than 78 % of all movies

0

Number of torrents found for Marry My Husband

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Format Distribution

Examine how quality of pirated movies is distributed based on format code.

Audience Rating Evolution

How do the show's reviews/ratings change over time?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Audience Reviews

Latest News

“Murder, She Wrote” Movie Director Reveals Why Jamie Lee Curtis Is the Perfect Fit for Angela Lansbury's Role (Exclusive)  Yahoo

Mischa Barton’s Detective Movie The Mystery of the Golden Spear Gets First Look  Yahoo

Here Are 2 Shows And 2 Movies You Need To Watch This Weekend  Yahoo

Breaking Down Every Movie Reference in Minions & Monsters  Time Magazine

Jodie Foster Says Brad Pitt’s ‘F1’ Seemed Like It Was Made by AI and Written by a Computer: ‘Wasn’t It?’  Variety

The Best Movies and TV Shows Coming to Netflix in July  The New York Times

The 50 greatest American movies ever made. Yes, we went there.  USA Today

'We have hundreds of thousands of fans': How a Canadian Back to the Future parody became an international cult hit  BBC

Best Movies of 2026… So Far  Style Weekly

‘The Apothecary Diaries’ Movie Debuts First Trailer and Japan Release Date  Gizmodo

Is 'Young Washington' a true story? The movie's real history explained  USA Today

'It's Not a Comedy' — Danny McBride Reveals New Details About His Upcoming G.I. Joe Movie, Aiming to Film in 2027  IGN

White and green McLarens reflect F1’s movie heritage at British Grand Prix  AP News

The Apothecary Diaries Anime Movie Reveals December 11 Japan Debut in New Trailer, Visual  Crunchyroll

Movies Under the Stars Return to Peekskill with Six Free Screenings at Pugsley Park this Summer  Peekskill Herald

Catherine Laga'aia shares what it means to play Moana for a new generation in new Disney live-action movie  ABC7 Chicago

Amazon Just Quietly Added One Of The Best — And Most Surprising — Movies Of The Year  Inverse

35 Years Ago Today: ‘Greatest Action Movie Of All Time’ Released  Men's Journal

July Movie Nights With 7 of the Best A24 Movies You Can Stream Free  cnet.com

Watch Dropout Improvise a Reunion for a Movie That Doesn’t Exist  Vulture

What Are The Highest-Grossing Horror Movies of All Time?  No Film School

YouTube 'Mandela Catalogue' Turning Into Movie from Steven Spielberg, Scott Stuber  Deadline

What Is the Definitive Movie About America?  The New York Times

A Third Animated ‘Moana’ Movie Will Set Sail at Disney, Says Dwayne Johnson  Animation Magazine

'Human Vapor' Reboots a Classic Japanese Movie With an Anti-Authority Edge  Time Magazine

Supergirl is a box office catastrophe. How can Marvel and DC save the superhero movie?  The Guardian

Ahead of New ‘Luther’ Movie, a Deep Dive Into Luther & Alice’s Complicated Relationship  TV Insider

'Love Island USA' Movie Night Exposed the Villa’s Misogyny  Cosmopolitan

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES