Prison School

8.1
  • Genre:Animation
  • Production:J.C.STAFF
  • Released:2015-07-11
  • Status:Ended
  • IMDB: tt4917066
There was a time when the Hachimitsu Private Academy was a revered and elite all-girls' boarding school on the outskirts of Tokyo but a recent policy revision is allowing boys into the student body. On his first day, Kiyoshi Fujino discovers that he's one of only five boys enrolled at the school. Completely overwhelmed by the thousands of girls on campus, the few boys find that their situation is less than ideal.
5

The number of peers we find downloading Prison School last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

234135

Ranking total download volume of Prison School among all TV shows.

65 %

Audience ratings of Prison School is higher than 65 % of all movies

78 %

Box-office revenue of Prison School is higher than 78 % of all movies

12

Number of torrents found for Prison School

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Format Distribution

Examine how quality of pirated movies is distributed based on format code.

Audience Rating Evolution

How do the show's reviews/ratings change over time?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Audience Reviews

  • Really laughed my a*se off with this sleazy anime

    8 /10

  • An Ecchi Anime, and a Good One.

    8 /10

  • we need season 2

    10 /10

  • Surprised how much I enjoyed this.

    8 /10

  • Fantastic and Addictive

    10 /10

  • Sophmoric male humor but... I laughed out loud.

    8 /10

  • Excellent Strategies

    8 /10

  • Much more light hearted than advertised.

    8 /10

  • An Ecchi Comedy.

    8 /10

  • A Peculiar and Hilarious Ecchi Anime

    8 /10

  • Overall amazing

    10 /10

  • Good for a laugh

    7 /10

  • Weird & Great show

    7 /10

  • Ok I guess.

    5 /10

  • Unique

    8 /10

  • Some of the funniest stuff i have ever seen

    8 /10

  • hilarious.

    8 /10

  • Super Stylized Ecchi show which needs a second season

    10 /10

  • Can't wait anymore for season 2

    10 /10

  • got of ichee anime

    9 /10

Latest News

Tom Hanks Sony Baseball Movie ‘The Comebacker’ Sets Late Summer 2027 Release  Deadline

Tom Hanks’ New Baseball Movie Sets Release Date 35 Years After A League of Their Own  Yahoo

Ralph Fiennes’ Unique World War I Movie Arrives Today on Netflix  Yahoo

America Has Two Options at the Box Office This Fourth of July Weekend. The Choice Is Clear.  Slate Magazine

‘Enola Holmes 3’ Is Spirited, Fleet of Foot, and Never Takes Itself Too Seriously  KQED

Movies Are Good, Actually  The Atlantic

LeBron is in his rarest of fourth acts. But the movie is dragging on  The New York Times

Michelle Obama Reveals Her Favorite Movie, and It's a Surprising Throwback  People.com

'Melania' movie earned the Trumps millions of dollars  USA Today

‘Siren Head,’ Creepy Internet Sensation, Will Become Warner Bros. Movie With Brian Duffield Directing and ‘Weapons’ Filmmaker Zach Cregger Co-Writing  Variety

‘Siren Head’ Horror Movie, Based on Internet Sensation, in the Works With Zach Cregger, Brian Duffield (Exclusive)  The Hollywood Reporter

Warner Bros. Sets ‘Siren Head’ Movie; Brian Duffield To Direct From Script Penned With Zach Cregger  Deadline

‘Love Island USA’ Movie Night Part 2 airs tonight: What to expect in Season 8 drama  Lohud

22 places you can see a free movie in July  Orange County Register

Minions and Monsters (Christian Movie Review)  thecollision.org

Rethinking the road movie  Substack

1968 Western With an 11-Minute Intro Was Just Named the Greatest Movie Opening of All Time  parade.com

The New Jackass Movie Does Something Hollywood Franchises Never Do Anymore: Say Goodbye And End  Kotaku

Movie Review: Supergirl  Freestone County Times

‘Mr. Smith Goes to Washington’ still endures  Angelus News

Is Despicable Me's Gru in the New Minions & Monsters Movie?  NBC TV Network

Scene One Cinemas – $1 Kids Movie Matinée Series is Underway  Buffalo Rising

Movie Guy “Minions and Monsters” is fun for the WHOLE family.  Port Arthur News

"This Is a Movie About Becoming": Team "Tony" on Anthony Bourdain’s Provincetown Summer  Motion Picture Association

Worst movies of 2026 so far, from 'Scary Movie' to a Keanu Reeves dud  The Detroit News

Smartphones are helping filmmakers tell the stories the movie industry overlooks  The Conversation

FilmWatch Weekly: Time-traveling fishermen in ‘Rose of Nevada,’ low-budget movie madness in ‘Mockbuster,’ and more  Oregon ArtsWatch

Are YouTubers the New Movie Brats? Spielberg, Coppola, and Lucas, with Paul Fischer  Substack

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Showtime
Starz
U-NEXT
Amazon Prime Video
YouTube
Funimation Now
Apple TV Plus
WAKANIM
wavve
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus