See No Evil

8.083
  • Genre:Crime
  • Production:Bell Media
  • Released:2015-02-17
  • Status:Returning Series
  • IMDB: tt4189570
Every second of every day, millions of Americans are caught on CCTV. Living in a surveillance society means everyday actions are caught on camera, mostly of honest citizens going about their daily lives. But a few are guilty of unspeakable crimes. Video doesn't discriminate; criminals also end up on film. See no Evil is a groundbreaking series that presents dramatic stories about how real crimes are solved with the aid of surveillance cameras. Police reveal how CCTV footage has unlocked the answer to cases that otherwise might have remained unsolved- leaving dangerous killers at large. The series features real footage and dramatic reconstruction, combined with first-hand testimony from police, witnesses, and families.
408

The number of peers we find downloading See No Evil last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

61968

Ranking total download volume of See No Evil among all TV shows.

65 %

Audience ratings of See No Evil is higher than 65 % of all movies

78 %

Box-office revenue of See No Evil is higher than 78 % of all movies

283

Number of torrents found for See No Evil

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Format Distribution

Examine how quality of pirated movies is distributed based on format code.

Audience Rating Evolution

How do the show's reviews/ratings change over time?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Audience Reviews

  • Good show with annoying flaws

    8 /10

  • Accuracy

    10 /10

  • Walmart?

    8 /10

  • A good crime show but way too much padding

    6 /10

  • Great stories but a bit repetitive

    7 /10

  • Okay crime show with some super annoying flaws

    5 /10

  • amazing and gutwrenching

    8 /10

  • Interesting stories but so slow and boring

    5 /10

  • fake security video and recreations dull show impact

    7 /10

  • Unnecessary Noise

    3 /10

  • Continuous Fake Static Interference Chops up the Screen

    4 /10

  • Started out great

    8 /10

  • Unbelievably awful

    2 /10

  • SO repetitive - don't waste your time.

    2 /10

  • One of my FAVORITE true crime shows

    9 /10

  • Great True Crime Show

    7 /10

  • OUTSTANDING!!

    10 /10

  • Fascinating, disturbing, depressing.

    7 /10

  • Over-dramatized

    5 /10

  • You're being watched!

    8 /10

Latest News

'Human Vapor' Reboots a Classic Japanese Movie With an Anti-Authority Edge  Time Magazine

Jodie Foster Says Brad Pitt’s ‘F1’ Seemed Like It Was Made by AI and Written by a Computer: ‘Wasn’t It?’  Variety

The Best Movies and TV Shows Coming to Netflix in July  The New York Times

YouTube 'Mandela Catalogue' Turning Into Movie from Steven Spielberg, Scott Stuber  Deadline

The 50 greatest American movies ever made. Yes, we went there.  USA Today

The Drama Over This $40 Million Movie Reveals a Bleak Truth About the Future of Hollywood  Slate Magazine

After the worst opening for a DC movie since Aquaman 2, Supergirl is projected to drop 60% at the box offic...  Yahoo

Why the 'Supergirl' movie provides us a cautionary tale | Opinion  USA Today

Supergirl Fans Blame Men For The Movie’s Failure  Yahoo

How to invade planet Earth: A sci-fi movie alien's guide to bringing the human race to its knees  Space

Breaking Down Every Movie Reference in Minions & Monsters  Time Magazine

‘Love Island USA’ Movie Night Part 2 airs tonight: What to expect in Season 8 drama  The Journal News | lohud.com

‘The Apothecary Diaries’ Movie Debuts First Trailer and Japan Release Date  Gizmodo

'It's Not a Comedy' — Danny McBride Reveals New Details About His Upcoming G.I. Joe Movie, Aiming to Film in 2027  IGN

Minions & Monsters (Christian Movie Review)  thecollision.org

The Apothecary Diaries Anime Movie Reveals December 11 Japan Debut in New Trailer, Visual  Crunchyroll

'Leviticus' movie review with Casey T. Allen  Utah Public Radio

What Happened on Movie Night? Love Island USA Thursday Recap  DraftKings Network

POP NOTES | OPINION: What are the best movies for 2026 thus far?  The Arkansas Democrat-Gazette

A Third Animated ‘Moana’ Movie Will Set Sail at Disney, Says Dwayne Johnson  Animation Magazine

Grab the Popcorn: Here Are the 10 Best Summer Movies Coming in 2026  Brit + Co

‘Siren Head’ Horror Movie, Based on Internet Sensation, in the Works With Zach Cregger, Brian Duffield (Exclusive)  The Hollywood Reporter

Tiburon movie theater launches classic film series  Marin Independent Journal

‘Enola Holmes 3’ Is Spirited, Fleet of Foot, and Never Takes Itself Too Seriously  KQED

What Are The Highest-Grossing Horror Movies of All Time?  No Film School

Moritz Borman, Oliver Stone Collaborator and ‘Terminator’ Movie Producer, Dies at 71  The Hollywood Reporter

Jodie Foster Describes ‘F1’ as a Movie “Made by AI” at Aspen Ideas Fest: “I Don’t Say This Disparagingly”  The Hollywood Reporter

Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie review – two goofballs in search of a gig roll back the years  The Guardian

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Sky Go
Sky Ticket
Showtime
Starz
Foxtel Now
MagentaTV
YouTube
fuboTV
Sky X
Apple TV Plus
BritBox
Canal+
HBO Max
BINGE
Disney Plus
Investigation Discovery
Joyn Plus
Discovery Plus
Discovery Plus
Paramount Plus
Discovery+ Amazon Channel