The Green Planet

8.8
  • Genre:Documentary
  • Production:BBC Studios Natural History Unit
  • Released:2022-01-09
  • Status:Ended
  • IMDB: tt16986646
This documentary series about plants is the first immersive portrayal of an unseen, inter-connected world, full of remarkable new behaviour, emotional stories and surprising heroes in the plant world. Planet Earth from the perspective of plants.
132

The number of peers we find downloading The Green Planet last week.

- %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

1176131

Ranking total download volume of The Green Planet among all TV shows.

65 %

Audience ratings of The Green Planet is higher than 65 % of all movies

78 %

Box-office revenue of The Green Planet is higher than 78 % of all movies

18

Number of torrents found for The Green Planet

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Format Distribution

Examine how quality of pirated movies is distributed based on format code.

Audience Rating Evolution

How do the show's reviews/ratings change over time?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Audience Reviews

  • Absolutely brilliant.

    10 /10

  • The Beautiful Planet Earth

    10 /10

  • It made me cry!!!

    10 /10

  • The Life of Plants

    10 /10

  • The legend that is David Attenborough

    10 /10

  • Words from the Ancient Tree Spirit

    9 /10

  • This is a very well plan and executed.

    9 /10

  • Utterly Remarkable - Again !

    10 /10

  • An amazing world

    10 /10

  • Absolutely Amazing.

    10 /10

  • Incredible

    10 /10

  • Truely remarkable

    10 /10

  • Our beautiful planet

    10 /10

  • A new perspective

    10 /10

  • Speechless - audio and visuals brought tears to my eyes

    10 /10

  • plant life

    8 /10

  • Beautiful but boring

    7 /10

Latest News

Review: Supergirl is not the disaster its low box office suggests  Ars Technica

‘If you see one movie this year’: Christopher Nolan’s The Odyssey set to storm the box office  The Guardian

'Young Washington' Real Story: Is the George Washington Movie True?  Yahoo

‘Children of Blood and Bone’ Author Tomi Adeyemi “Will Not Watch” Film Version: “Officially Separating My Name”  IMDb

‘Children of Blood and Bone’ Author Tomi Adeyemi “Will Not Watch” Film Version: “Officially Separating My Name”  The Hollywood Reporter

Readers Pick the Definitive Films That Capture America  The New York Times

Solo Leveling: Beyond the System Anime Movie Announced by Aniplex and Crunchyroll  Crunchyroll

‘Solo Leveling’ Movie ‘Beyond the System’ From Crunchyroll and Aniplex Now in Production  Variety

Solo Leveling: Beyond the System Movie Announced at Anime Expo  Yahoo

Hollywood Movies Have Always Been About America. On the 250th July 4, Are They Still?  Variety

Breaking Down Every Movie Reference in Minions & Monsters  Time Magazine

16 patriotic movies to watch this Fourth of July, from 'Top Gun' to 'Saving Private Ryan'  Fox News

Author Tomi Adeyemi says she won’t watch her own book’s movie adaptation  TheGrio

1985 Beloved Classic, Named Among ‘Greatest American Movies of All-TIme, Has Near-Perfect Rotten Tomatoes Score  Men's Journal

What To Watch This Weekend: New Shows And Movies To Stream On Netflix, Hulu, Prime Video, Apple TV And More  Forbes

The $2.99 Trader Joe’s Find I Never Watch A Movie Without  Southern Living

‘Scary Movie 2’ Has a Massive Continuity Problem Hidden in Plain Sight  VICE

Top 10 July 4th Movies for America’s 250th Anniversary  Movieguide

Captain America 1990 Vs. 1979: Which Patriotic Superhero Movie Was Worse?  SlashFilm

What Is the Definitive Movie About America?  The New York Times

Family-friendly STEM and movie days make their return to Hawkins Point in Massena for summer season  North Country Now

The 7 Best Movies Streaming Free on YouTube in July  TheWrap

A 10-year sky survey begins filming a 'cosmic movie,' cyborg cockroaches go for a dive and more science stories  Engadget

Daryl Hannah Starred In The HBO Remake Of A Classic '50s Sci-Fi Movie  bgr.com

‘Young Washington’ Real Story: Is the George Washington Movie True?  Men's Journal

1956 John Wayne Movie, Considered One of His Favorites, Inspired the Name of His Son  Men's Journal

Discover 4 Wisconsin small towns that feel like a summer movie  Wausau Pilot & Review

'Human Vapor' Reboots a Classic Japanese Movie With an Anti-Authority Edge  Time Magazine

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Sky Go
Showtime
Starz
YouTube
Sony Liv
Apple TV Plus
HBO Max
Disney Plus
TVNZ
Paramount Plus
Virgin TV Go
BBC Earth Amazon Channel