Daisy Diamond

5.636
  • Genre:Drama
  • Production:XX Film
  • Released:2007-11-23
  • IMDB:tt0839773
A tragic story about Anna who dreams of one thing only: making it as an actress. She moves from Sweden to Copenhagen to pursue her dream. But fate has something else in store for her. Though she struggles to give her 4-month-old daughter a good start in life, she ultimately fails to unite her dream of acting with a safe and loving environment for her child, culminating in a desperate act that has fatal consequences for Anna and her daughter.
Available on:
21

The average number of peers we find downloading Daisy Diamond last week.

17 %

Change in the downloading volume from last week.

0

Rank of total download volume for Daisy Diamond among all movies.

-65 %

Audience ratings of Daisy Diamond is higher than -65 % of all movies

34 %

Box-office revenue of Daisy Diamond is higher than 34 % of all movies

5

Number of torrents found for Daisy Diamond

Cast

Downloading Trend

Tracking movie's recent download activities on BitTorrent.

Performance Radar

How did the movie perform along each dimension?

Word Cloud

Visualize sentiments and top keywords found in movie reviews

Latest News

The Most Memorable Diamond Engagement Rings in Movies  Only Natural Diamonds

Daisy Diamond (2007)  IMDb

Film scene still – Images – Daisy Diamond (2007) – Films  OutNow

Noomi Rapace On Playing Mother Teresa In Teona Strugar Mitevska’s ‘Mother’: “She Walked The Dark Corridors Of Her Own Soul” – Venice  Yahoo

We Bury the Dead review – Daisy Ridley tackles the undead in solid zombie twist | Horror films  The Guardian

Anne Hathaway just made this nostalgic necklace the must-have jewellery of the summer  Grazia Daily UK

Diamonds in Reverse : The Back Necklace Is All The Rage  Only Natural Diamonds

Noomi Rapace to Headline Netflix Scandi Thriller ‘Black Crab’  Variety

Noomi Rapace Q&A  Female First

Top 5 Most Iconic Engagement Rings in Cinema History  Film Threat

Christian Tafdrup Movies & TV Shows List  Rotten Tomatoes

Opinion | Why the timeless style of The Great Gatsby is a distraction  South China Morning Post

The Girl Who Played with Fire - Movie Review  Alternate Ending - Movie Reviews

Wild Diamond movie review & film summary  Roger Ebert

Daisy Diamond (2007)  IMDb

Review: ‘Empire Waist’  Punch Drunk Critics

Sheroes movie review & film summary  Roger Ebert

Babycall – review  The Guardian

Stine Stengade Movies & TV Shows List  Rotten Tomatoes

How a Historic Cartier Diamond Necklace was Reimagined to Star in ‘Ocean’s 8’  Only Natural Diamonds

Dejan Cukic Movies & TV Shows List  Rotten Tomatoes

Princess Grace’s Sapphire Daisy Brooch  The Royal Watcher

Where the Crawdads Sing review – Daisy Edgar-Jones wasted in terrible southern Gothic schmaltz  The Guardian

Babycall  Eye For Film

PASSION (2012) Movie Trailer: Brian De Palma, Rachel McAdams  Film-Book.com

The Great Gatsby  Hotpress

Empire Waist (2024) Movie Review: Body-positive coming-of-age comedy is cute but preachy  High On Films

Johnny Mad Dog  Eye For Film

Availability Matrix

Type:
Platform US CA GB AU DE FR JP KR MX BR ES
Apple iTunes
Google Play Movies
Vudu
Netflix
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Video
Hulu
HBO Now
Starz
YouTube
DIRECTV
HBO Max
Disney Plus
Paramount Plus